Lucy Deakins


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,760 this week
Trailer
1:40 | Trailer
Lucy Deakins was born on December 18, 1971 in New York City, New York, USA as Lucy Helyn Deakins. She is an actress, known for The Boy Who Could Fly (1986), The Great Outdoors (1988) and Little Nikita (1988). She has been married to John Jay (J.J.) Arnold since September 4, 1999. They have two children. See full bio »

Marlon Wayans Confesses His Biggest Watchlist Sin

The comedic actor has his summer movie plans set but has catching up to do when it comes to the Marvel Cinematic Universe.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Great Outdoors
Thu, Aug 22 12:54 PM PDT on STZC (624)
The Great Outdoors
Thu, Aug 22 10:00 PM PDT on STZC (624)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 118 people
created 18 May 2018
 
a list of 49 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 3053 people
created 16 Jun 2015
 
a list of 26 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 167 people
created 11 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lucy Deakins's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(1988)
Little Nikita Barbara Kerry
(1988)
Law & Order Julia Wood / Leah Stanton
(1993-2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 1993-2002 Law & Order (TV Series)
Leah Stanton / Julia Wood
- The Ring (2002) ... Leah Stanton
- Discord (1993) ... Julia Wood
 1995 A Mother's Gift (TV Movie)
Isobelle as an Adult
 1994 There Goes My Baby
Mary Beth
 1990 ABC Afterschool Specials (TV Series)
Becky Noonan
- Stood Up! (1990) ... Becky Noonan
 1989 Cheetah
Susan
 1988 The Great Outdoors
Cammie
 1988 Little Nikita
Barbara Kerry
 1986 The Boy Who Could Fly
Milly
 1984 As the World Turns (TV Series)
Lily Walsh
- Episode dated 24 December 1984 (1984) ... Lily Walsh (credit only)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1988 The 2nd Annual American Comedy Awards (TV Special)
Herself (as Lucy Webb)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »


Alternate Names:

Lucy Arnold | Lucy Webb
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Denver, CO, USA: Senior associate at the Denver office of the law firm Fulbright & Jaworski, where she transferred in 2009 after joining the firm in New York in 2007. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed