STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 37,033 this week

Krzesimir Debski


Krzesimir Debski was born on October 26, 1953 in Walbrzych, Dolnoslaskie, Poland. He is a composer, known for With Fire and Sword (1999), Army of Valhalla (2003) and The Dark Side of Venus (1998). He is married to Anna Jurksztowicz. See full bio »

Carla Gugino's Favorite TV Performances

"Jett" star Carla Gugino's Watchlist is filled with some big-time Emmy contenders. Find out what she's watching!

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 02 Dec 2010
 
a list of 229 people
created 02 Oct 2016
 
a list of 457 people
created 10 Apr 2018
 
a list of 65 people
created 02 Feb 2013
 
a list of 13 people
created 17 Apr 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Krzesimir Debski's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(1999)
Army of Valhalla Composer
(2003)
(1998)
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (66 credits)
 2019 1
 2018 Niepodleglosc (Documentary)
 2006-2016 Ranczo (TV Series) (130 episodes)
- Cuda, cuda oglaszaja (2016) ... (music by)
- Ochotnicza straz kobiet (2016) ... (music by)
- Klauzula sumienia (2016) ... (music by)
- Dominator (2016) ... (music by)
- Edukacyjne dylematy (2016) ... (music by)
 2015 Dziewczyny ze Lwowa (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Kropla przepelnia czare (2015) ... (music by)
- Delikatna kwestia demencji (2015) ... (music by)
- Miedzynarodowy biznes (2015) ... (music by)
- Uparty jak prawnik (2015) ... (music by)
- Terroryzm muzyczny (2015) ... (music by)
 2004-2013 Magiczne drzewo (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Przemiana (2013) ... (original music by)
- Wedrówka (2013) ... (original music by)
- Czerwone krzeslo (2013) ... (original music by)
- Polykacze ksiazek (2006) ... (original music by)
- Para (2006) ... (original music by)
 2011 Katabasis (Short)
 1998-2010 Zlotopolscy (TV Series) (970 episodes)
- Episode #1.1121 (2010)
- Episode #1.1120 (2010)
- Episode #1.1119 (2010)
- Episode #1.1118 (2010)
- Episode #1.1117 (2010)
 2010 Jestem synem ludobójcy (Documentary)
 2009 Bylo sobie miasteczko... (TV Movie documentary)
 2008 P.O.V. (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
- Belarusian Waltz (2008)
 1999-2007 Na dobre i na zle (TV Series) (300 episodes)
- Fatalna pomylka (2007)
- Otwarty konflikt (2007)
- Zólta koszulka (2007)
 2007 Belarusian Waltz (Documentary)
 2003 Na Wspólnej (TV Series)
 2002 Sfora (TV Mini-Series) (9 episodes)
- Episode #1.9 (2002) ... (original music by)
- Episode #1.8 (2002) ... (original music by)
- Episode #1.7 (2002) ... (original music by)
- Episode #1.6 (2002) ... (original music by)
- Episode #1.5 (2002) ... (original music by)
 2002 In Desert and Wilderness (TV Mini-Series)
 2002 Bez litosci
 2001 Klinika pod wyrwigroszem (TV Mini-Series) (1 episode)
- Mistake (2001)
 2001 Wiezy krwi (TV Series)
 2001 Station
 2001 Sto minut wakacji (TV Movie)
 1999 Czulosc i klamstwa (TV Series) (150 episodes)
- Episode #1.149 (1999)
- Episode #1.148 (1999)
- Episode #1.147 (1999)
- Episode #1.145 (1999)
- Episode #1.146 (1999)
 1999 Gwiazdka w Zlotopolicach (TV Movie)
 1999 Palce lizac (TV Mini-Series)
 1997-1999 Teatr telewizji (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Yes, Panie McLuhan (1999) ... (original music by)
- Drzewo (1998) ... (original music by)
- Platonow. Akt pominiety (1998) ... (original music by)
- U progu jesieni (1997) ... (original music by)
- Piekno (1997) ... (original music by)
 1998 Matki, zony i kochanki II (TV Mini-Series) (10 episodes)
- Episode #1.10 (1998)
- Episode #1.9 (1998)
- Episode #1.8 (1998)
- Episode #1.7 (1998)
- Episode #1.6 (1998)
 1998 Prostytutki
 1997 Polowanie (TV Movie)
 1997 Klan (TV Series)
 1996 Matki, zony i kochanki (TV Mini-Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (1996)
- Episode #1.1 (1996)
 1996 Maszyna zmian. Nowe przygody (TV Series)
 1995 Maszyna zmian (TV Series)
 1994 Bank nie z tej ziemi (TV Series)
 1993 Goodbye Rockefeller (TV Movie)
 1993 Mama-nic (TV Mini-Series) (4 episodes)
- Negative (1993)
- U Aunt Mira (1993)
- Escape (1993)
- Photomodel (1993)
 1993 Kolos
 1993 Czlowiek z...
 1993 Zegnaj Rockefeller (TV Mini-Series)
 1992 Szwadron
 1992 Aby do switu... (TV Series)
 1991 V.I.P.
 1990 Zlodziej (TV Movie)
 1989 Alchemik
 1989 Janka (TV Series)
 1988 King Size
 1985 Medium
Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
Show Show Music department (22 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Krzesimir Dembski
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed