Mukul Dev


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,434 this week
Trailer
1:56 | Trailer
Mukul Dev was born on November 30, 1970 in Delhi, India. He is an actor and writer, known for Omerta (2017), Ssshhhh... Koi Hai (2001) and 21 Sarfarosh Saragarhi 1897 (2018). See full bio »

Newcomer Viveik Kalra Shares His Fave Movie Picks

Blinded by the Light star Viveik Kalra reveals who he'd like to share a slow dance with on screen.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 19 Oct 2013
 
a list of 21 people
created 08 May 2017
 
a list of 46 people
created 20 Nov 2011
 
a list of 120 people
created 28 Jan 2013
 
a list of 30 people
created 19 Mar 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mukul Dev's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Omerta Writer
(2017)
(2001)
(2018)
Jai Ho Shreekant Patil
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (91 credits)
  Saak (post-production)
Bhola
 2019 Daud Pakad
Bhaskar
 2019 Barefoot Warriors
Daman Singh
 2019 Sarabha: Cry for Freedom
Harnam Singh Tundilat
 2019 Munda Faridkotia
Darvesh
 2018 Tukkaa Fitt
 2018 Bhaiaji Superhit
Shakeel
 2018 Savyasachi
 2018 Teri Bhabhi Hai Pagle
Arvind Hudda 'Aaru Bhaai'
 2018 Pagalpanti
Inspector Ram Kapoor
 2018 21 Sarfarosh Saragarhi 1897 (TV Series)
Gul Badshah
- Episode #1.19 (2018) ... Gul Badshah
 2018 Nirdosh
Rana
 2017 Red Affair
 2017 Battle of saragarhi (TV Series)
 2017 Jora 10 Numbaria
Shera
 2016 Mahayoddha Rama
Sugreev
 2016 Nagarahavu
 2016 Zorawar
Sangram
 2015 Shareek
Dara
 2015 Bhaag Johnny
ACP Pathan
 2015 Meeruthiya Gangsters
R K Singh
 2014 Baaz
 2014 Bachchan
 2014/I Creature
Professor Sadana
 2014 Paisa Yaar N Panga
Ranveer Walia
 2014/I Jai Ho
Shreekant Patil
 2013 R... Rajkumar
Qamar Ali
 2013 Heer & Hero
 2013 War Chhod Na Yaar
Ghuspetia Pathan
 2013 Jal
Puniya
 2013 Yamla Pagla Deewana 2
Gyani
 2012 Son of Sardaar
Tony
 2012 Burrraahh
Gurpartap Singh
 2012 Awara
Tony
 2012 Chaar Din Ki Chandni
Udaydhan Singh
 2012 Nippu
 2011 Bezawada
Vijay Krishna
 2011 Money Money More Money
Abbas
 2011 Yamla Pagla Deewana
Gurmeet 'Billa' Singh Brar
 2011 Abhisandhi
 2011 Babloo
 2011 Rajani
 2010 Kedi
 2010 Adhurs
 2009 Ek Niranjan
 2009 Siddham
 2008 Kahaani Ghar Ghar Kii (TV Series)
Vijay Agarwal
- Episode #1.1631 (2008) ... Vijay Agarwal
- Episode #1.1608 (2008) ... Vijay Agarwal
 2008 Ardhangini - Ek Khoobsurat Jeevansathi (TV Series) (2008)
 2008 De Taali
Sunil
 2008 Arslaan (TV Series)
 2006 Katputtli
 2006 Chor Mandli (Video)
Hero
 2006 Naa Jaane Kyon (TV Series)
 2006 Yeh Dil Chahe More (TV Series)
 2005 Ek Khiladi Ek Haseena
Bhatia
 2005 Kasshish (TV Series)
 2004 K. Street Pali Hill (TV Series)
Arindum Keshab
- Episode #1.17 (2004) ... Arindum Keshab
 2004 Kalchakra (TV Series) (2004)
 2003 Gharwali Uparwali Aur Sunny (TV Series)
Ravi
 2003 Hawayein
Naren
 2003 Aap Ke Deewane Hain (TV Series)
 2003 Pyar Zindagi Hai (TV Series)
 2002 Guru Mahaaguru
Ajay
 2002 Bhabhi (TV Series)
 2002 Hare Kanch Ki Chudiya (TV Series)
 2002 Kya Hadsaa Kya Haqeeqat (TV Series)
 2002 Nagmagee (Short)
 2001 Ittefaq
Vikram Singh
 2001 Ek Tukda Chand Ka (TV Series)
 2001 Ssshhhh... Koi Hai (TV Series) (2001)
 2000 Kutumb (TV Series)
- Episode #1.25 (2000)
 2000 Gharwali Uparwali (TV Series)
Ravi
 1999 Kohram
Monty
 1998 Mere Do Anmol Ratan
Surinder (Suren)
 1998 Wajood
Nihal Joshi
 1998 Iski Topi Uske Sarr
Raj
 1998 Qila
Amar A. Singh
 1996 Mumkin (TV Series)
Vijay Pandey
 1996 Dastak
ACP Rohit Malhotra
 1996 Jaise Suraj Ki Garmi Se (Short)
 1995 A Mouthful of Sky (TV Series) (1995)
 1995 Ek Se Badhkar Ek (TV Series)
 1994 Tanav (TV Series)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Muks
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was to debut in GP Sippy' s Khafa, directed by Anant Balani. Co Starring Milind Soman, Sonali Bendre, Persis Khambhatta, Kader Khan. This was in 1995. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed