STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 107,426 this week

Ivanka Devátá


Ivanka Devátá was born on November 27, 1935 in Prague, Czechoslovakia. She is an actress, known for Provisional Liberty (1958), Nejlepsí zenská mého zivota (1968) and Stopy zlocinu (1983). See full bio »

Which Hollywood Icon Inspired Kat Graham of 'Emperor'?

Emperor star Kat Graham shares the movie she's watched most and which iconic Hollywood actress who inspired her to act.

Watch now

What's Streaming Now on Hulu?

"Little Fires Everywhere," "Devs," and Three Identical Strangers top our list of Hulu recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ivanka Devátá's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

(1958)
Nejlepsí zenská mého zivota Marta, nymejsí Ládova zena
(1968)
Stopy zlocinu Marie Thílová
(1983-1989)
The Flood Zuzka
(1958)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (36 credits)
 2017 Temný kraj (TV Series)
Smídová
- Loupezníci 2/2 (2017) ... Smídová
 2015 Stopy zivota (TV Series)
Matka
- Svatba II. (2015) ... Matka
- Svatba I. (2015) ... Matka
 2015 Fotograf
Mother in law
 2012 Skolni vylet
 2007-2009 Velmi krehké vztahy (TV Series)
doc. Bozena Wagnerová / Doc. Bozena Wagnerová / Bozenka
- Ceho je moc (2009) ... doc. Bozena Wagnerová
- Na poslední chvíli (2009) ... Doc. Bozena Wagnerová
- Novy zacatek (2007) ... Bozenka
 2006 Rodinná pouta (TV Series)
paní Wagnerová
- Rodinné kotrmelce (2006) ... paní Wagnerová
 1994 O zvíratech a lidech (TV Series)
Clenka komise
- Papousek (1994) ... Clenka komise
- Travic (1994) ... Clenka komise
 1993 Anicka s lískovými orísky (TV Movie)
Chuva
 1983-1989 Stopy zlocinu (TV Mini-Series)
Marie Thílová
- Pátek, cas motýlu (1989) ... Marie Thílová
- Otmar ceká spojku (1983) ... Marie Thílová
- Prípad pobozné mumie (1983) ... Marie Thílová
- Rezident s flétnou (1983) ... Marie Thílová
- Jak zemrela Tereza (1983) ... Marie Thílová
 1986 O Popelákovi (TV Movie)
Neighbour
 1986 Synové a dcery Jakuba skláre (TV Series)
Hajný's Wife
- Ochranná znacka - 1952 (1986) ... Hajný's Wife
 1980 Nezralé maliny (TV Movie)
Hanicka
 1980 Dnes v jednom dome (TV Series)
secretary Slezáková
- Domov jménem Praha (1980) ... secretary Slezáková
- Holka do deste (1980) ... secretary Slezáková
- Archa Noemova (1980) ... secretary Slezáková
- Dobytí kóty 78 (1980) ... secretary Slezáková
 1980 Kdo prichází pred pulnocí
Roskotová, Kratochvilova milenka
 1978 Polská krev (TV Movie)
Napolská
 1978 The Hitchhiker
Dusková
 1976 30 prípadu majora Zemana (TV Series)
Vera Prágrová
- Smrt u jezera - 1945 (1976) ... Vera Prágrová
 1975 Vlcí halír (TV Movie)
Králová
 1974 Padla kosa na kámen (TV Movie)
Betka - hostinská (as Ivana Devátá)
 1973 Bláznova smrt (TV Movie)
Mrs. Rousová
 1972 Jako padlý sníh (TV Movie)
 1972 Svatá noc (TV Movie)
Tsarevna
 1969 The Sinful People of Prague (TV Series)
Girl at the Airport
- Spion prijede v sedm (1969) ... Girl at the Airport
 1968 Andersenovy pohádky (TV Series)
Princezna
- O princezne na hrásku (1968) ... Princezna
 1968 Nejlepsí zenská mého zivota
Marta, nymejsí Ládova zena
 1967 Obrácení Ferdyse Pistory (TV Movie)
 1967 Verný robot (TV Movie)
Wife
 1964 Táto, sezen stene
Secretary
 1964 Zapomenutý cert (TV Movie)
Mancinka
 1962 Neomylní (TV Movie)
 1961 Cerná sobota
 1960 Mstitel
Marynka
 1958 The Flood
Zuzka
 1958 Provisional Liberty
Míla
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

I. Devátá | Ivana Devátá
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Women on Set: Celebrating Directors in Their Field

Inspired by The Farewell director Lulu Wang's call to action at the 2020 Independent Spirit Awards, we celebrate women filmmakers working in their field.

Watch the video



Recently Viewed