No photo available. Represent Charles B. Dillingham? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,302,006 this week

Charles B. Dillingham (1868–1934)

Charles B. Dillingham was born on March 30, 1868 in Hartford, Connecticut, USA as Charles Bancroft Dillingham. He is known for his work on Ben-Hur: A Tale of the Christ (1925). He was married to Eileen Allen and Jennie Yeamans. He died on August 30, 1934 in New York City, New York, USA. See full bio »

Lacey Chabert Unwraps Her Favorite Christmas Movies

"Christmas in Rome" star Lacey Chabert spreads the holiday cheer with her 4 favorite Christmas movies of all time. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charles B. Dillingham's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Ben-Hur: A Tale of the Christ Miscellaneous Crew
1925

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1929 Glorifying the American Girl
Charles Dillingham (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1925 Ben-Hur: A Tale of the Christ (produced by arrangement with)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Active on Broadway in the following productions: See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 5 Articles | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Gained entry into the theatrical world by becoming an influential reviewer for the NY Evening Post, then became a manager for several important stage stars in the 1890's, most notably Julia Marlowe. He became a Broadway producer in late 1902, and scored his first moderate hit with the 1903 production, "Her Own Way," which ran for 107 performances. He enjoyed major hits with musical comedies "... See more »

Nickname:

C.B.

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed