Henry Diltz


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,064 this week
Trailer
2:18 | Trailer
Henry Diltz was born on September 6, 1938 in Kansas City, Missouri, USA as Henry Stanford Diltz. He is known for his work on Last Summer (1969), Doctor Duck's Super Secret All-Purpose Sauce (1986) and The Monkees (1966). He was previously married to Elizabeth Sherry Grant. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Henry Diltz's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Last Summer Soundtrack
(1969)
Doctor Duck's Super Secret All-Purpose Sauce Camera and Electrical Department
(1986)
The Monkees Soundtrack
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (8 credits)
 2013 The Byrd Who Flew Alone: The Triumphs and Tragedy of Gene Clark (Documentary) (archive material)
  Biography (TV Series documentary) (photos - 1 episode, 2009) (archive materials - 1 episode, 2007) (archive source - 1 episode, 2003)
- The Mamas and the Papas (2009) ... (photos)
- The Monkees (2007) ... (archive materials)
- Mama Cass (2003) ... (archive source)
 2009 Woodstock: Now & Then (TV Movie documentary) (photos)
 2006 Life of Pryor: The Richard Pryor Story (TV Movie documentary) (archive)
 2005 Live from New York: The First 5 Years of Saturday Night Live (TV Special documentary) (archive photographs)
 2003 Richard Pryor: I Ain't Dead Yet, #*%$#@!! (TV Special documentary) (photographs courtesy of)
 1997 Hey, Hey We're the Monkees (TV Movie documentary) (footage provider)
 1987 The Return of Bruno (TV Movie) (still photographer)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (8 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (7 credits)
Show Show Self (30 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Henry Dlitz | The Modern Folk Quartet

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was in a near fatal glider crash with Jimmy Webb on February 6, 1971. See more »

Nickname:

Hammerin' Hank See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed