STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,426 this week

Tyce Diorio


Tyce Diorio was born on August 22, 1970 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. He is known for his work on Epic Movie (2007), Mr. & Mrs. Smith (2005) and 13 Going on 30 (2004). See full bio »

Alan Ruck Discusses the Genius of John Hughes

Alan Ruck draws connections between his breakout role in Ferris Bueller's Day Off and his recent work on the Emmy-nominated "Succession."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Mr. & Mrs. Smith
Tue, Sep 17 4:05 PM PDT on ACMAX (552)
Mr. & Mrs. Smith
Wed, Sep 18 9:20 PM PDT on MAX (550)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 121 people
created 22 Aug 2015
 
a list of 9730 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tyce Diorio's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 Primetime Emmy. See more awards »

Known For

Epic Movie Willy Dance Double
(2007)
Mr. & Mrs. Smith Salsa Dancer #2
(2005)
(2004)
Robin Hood: Men in Tights Merry Men Dancer
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (7 credits)
 2019 CODA (Short) (choreographer)
 2018 High Strung Free Dance (choreographer)
 2005-2015 So You Think You Can Dance (TV Series) (choreographer - 29 episodes)
- Top 8 Perform + Elimination (2015) ... (choreographer)
- Finale: Winner Announced (2010) ... (choreographer)
- Top Three Perform (2010) ... (choreographer)
- 1 of 4 Voted Off (2010) ... (choreographer)
- Top Four Perform (2010) ... (choreographer)
 2013 Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return (choreographer)
 2009-2011 Big Time Rush (TV Series) (choreographer - 24 episodes)
- Music Sounds Better with U (2011) ... (choreographer)
- Big Time Reality (2011) ... (choreographer)
- Big Time Beach Party: Part 2 (2011) ... (choreographer)
- Big Time Beach Party: Part 1 (2011) ... (choreographer)
- Big Time Live (2010) ... (choreographer)
 2010 Drop Dead Diva (TV Series) (choreographer - 1 episode)
- Bad Girls (2010) ... (choreographer)
 2009 Carrie Underwood: An All-Star Holiday Special (TV Special) (choreographer)
Show Show Actor (15 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Has appeared in numerous music-videos for artists like Kelly Osbourne, Janet Jackson, Jennifer Lopez, Celine Dion & Jasmine Guy See more »

Alternate Names:

Tice DiOrio | Tyce DiOrio | Keith Diorio
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Although his legal-name is Keith, he goes by the name Tyce See more »

Nickname:

Tyce

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed