Julie Dolan (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,137 this week
Trailer
2:21 | Trailer
Julie Dolan was born on January 7, 1959 as Julie Marie Dolan. She is an actress, known for Star Wars Rebels (2014), Lego Star Wars: The Freemaker Adventures (2016) and Gilmore Girls (2000). She has been married to Lon Gowan since May 7, 2000. See full bio »

Born:

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 287 people
created 05 Jul 2014
 
a list of 213 people
created 07 May 2018
 
a list of 100 people
created 16 Oct 2014
 
a list of 3990 people
created 30 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Julie Dolan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Star Wars Rebels Princess Leia Organa
(2016)
Gilmore Girls Anna / Customer / Passing Woman
(2004-2005)
BASEketball Beer Barrel
(1998)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (39 credits)
  Aimee (post-production)
Neighbor Lady on TV
  Tiger Within (post-production)
Sales Lady
 2019 The Grindhouse Radio (TV Series)
Julie Dolan
- GHR: Julie Dolan (2019) ... Julie Dolan
 2017 Life Interrupted (TV Movie)
Ronnie Robinson
 2016 Motor Mesa (Short)
Janis
 2016 Arena of Valor (Video Game)
Systems (voice)
 2016 Lego Star Wars: The Freemaker Adventures (TV Series)
Leia
- Crossing Paths (2016) ... Leia (voice)
 2016 Star Wars Rebels (TV Series)
Princess Leia Organa
- A Princess on Lothal (2016) ... Princess Leia Organa (voice)
 2015 Star Wars: Uprising (Video Game)
Princess Leia (voice)
 2015 Disney Infinity 3.0 (Video Game)
General Leia - The Force Awakens (voice)
 2015 Just Us Guys (TV Series)
Rose
- Rose (2015) ... Rose
 2013-2014 Conan (TV Series)
Thanksgiving Hooker / Tammi - Holiday Inn Express Hooker / Dolores - 20th Century Prostitute / ...
- Charlie Day/Julianne Hough/Forrest Shaw (2014) ... Thanksgiving Hooker
- Sir Ben Kingsley/Al Madrigal/Kenny Chesney (2014) ... Tammi - Holiday Inn Express Hooker
- Beer Squad: Battle in Sudsville (2013) ... Dolores - 20th Century Prostitute
- The Title with the Unnecessary Question Mark? (2013) ... 'Hooker' in Fan Appreciation Sketch
 2014 Sofia the First (TV Series short)
Baby James
- Two Princesses and a Baby (2014) ... Baby James (voice)
 2014 Would You Die for Love? (Short)
Lilith
 2011 Detention
Taylor's Mom
 2011 The Homes (TV Series)
Mrs. Cumer
- The Light Song (2011) ... Mrs. Cumer
 2009 The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (TV Series)
Hooker - Horny Dude Relaxer
- Jack Dagger & Tonya Kay/Paul Giamatti/Regina Spektor (2009) ... Hooker - Horny Dude Relaxer (uncredited)
 2007-2008 Without a Trace (TV Series)
Sharon Brooks
- Hard Reset (2008) ... Sharon Brooks
- One Wrong Move (2007) ... Sharon Brooks
 2007 The G! True Tinseltown Tale: Dude, Where's My Car? (Short)
Jennifer Hamilton
 2006 Dexter (TV Series)
Cindy Landon
- Return to Sender (2006) ... Cindy Landon
 2004-2005 Gilmore Girls (TV Series)
Anna / Customer / Passing Woman
- Fight Face (2005) ... Customer
- Tippecanoe and Taylor, Too (2004) ... Anna
- A Messenger, Nothing More (2004) ... Passing Woman
 2004 Betrunner (Short)
Lonny
 2004 General Hospital (TV Series)
Adoptive Mother
- Episode #1.10530 (2004) ... Adoptive Mother
 2003 The Man Who Invented the Moon (Short)
Haley 2
 2003 Strong Medicine (TV Series)
Woman #1
- Jeaneology (2003) ... Woman #1
 1998 BASEketball
Beer Barrel
 1998 Cowboy Bebop (TV Series)
Additional Voices (English version, voice)
 1996 Wee Sing: Wee Singdom (Video)
Singaling
 1994 Beverly Hills Cop III
Prescott Pig
 1988 Greasy Lake (Video short)
Bad Ass' Girlfriend
 1985 The Twilight Zone (TV Series)
Girl (segment "Dead Woman's Shoes")
- Dead Woman's Shoes/Wong's Lost and Found Emporium (1985) ... Girl (segment "Dead Woman's Shoes")
 1985 CBS Schoolbreak Special (TV Series)
Jane
- Student Court (1985) ... Jane
 1981-1985 ABC Afterschool Specials (TV Series)
Student
- First the Egg (1985) ... Student
- She Drinks a Little (1981) ... Student
 1982 King's Crossing (TV Series)
Student
- Keepers of the Ring (1982) ... Student
 1980 Blood Beach
Karen
 1979 The Best Place to Be (TV Movie)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

LinkedIn | Official Site

Alternate Names:

Juliann Marie Dolan

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister of Judi Dolan. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed