No photo available. Represent Gregory Doran? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,305 this week

Gregory Doran

Gregory Doran was born in 1958 in Preston, Lancashire, England. He is a director and actor, known for RSC: Troilus and Cressida (2018), Royal Shakespeare Company: Henry IV Part II (2014) and Royal Shakespeare Company: King Lear (2016). See full bio »

How Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes Stuck Together

From Clerks to Jay and Silent Bob Reboot, the hilarious duo breaks down their friendship and creative method.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 438 people
created 02 Oct 2013
 
a list of 719 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 745 people
created 16 Jul 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gregory Doran's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Actor | Art director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (13 credits)
 2016 Shakespeare Live! From the RSC (TV Movie)
 2012 Julius Caesar (TV Movie)
 2009 Hamlet (TV Movie)
 2005 In Search of Myths and Heroes (TV Mini-Series documentary) (4 episodes)
- The Search for Shangri-La (2005) ... (storyteller)
- The Queen of Sheba (2005) ... (storyteller)
- Jason and the Golden Fleece (2005) ... (storyteller)
- Arthur: The Once and Future King (2005) ... (storyteller)
 2001 Macbeth (TV Movie)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He directed Ronald Harwood's play, "Mahler's Conversion," at the Aldwych Theatre in London, England with Antony Sher, Nickolas Grace, Alexandra Mathie, Gary Waldhorn, and Fiona Glascott in the cast. See more »

Alternate Names:

Greg Doran
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In the Independent on Sunday 2006 Pink List - a list of the most influential gay men and women - he came no. 35, up from no. 57. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed