No photo available. Represent John Dorr? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,864 this week

John Dorr (I) (1944–1993)

John Dorr was born on September 22, 1944 in Lancaster, Massachusetts, USA as John Hall Dorr. He is known for his work on The Case of the Missing Consciousness (1980), Approaching Omega (1983) and Dorothy and Alan at Norma Place (1982). He died on January 1, 1993 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Video Games

From open-world games to first-person shooters, check out which video games IMDb users are excited about in IMDb's Video Game Guide.

See what IMDb users are playing

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Dorr's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (9 credits)
 1990 Dark Romances Vol. 1 (Video) (executive producer)
 1990 Dark Romances Vol. 2 (Video) (executive producer)
 1986 Funhouse (TV Special) (co-producer)
 1986 Polly Perverse Strikes Again! (Video) (executive producer)
 1983 Approaching Omega (Video) (producer)
 1980 Sudzall Does It All! (producer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

John Door
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed