No photo available. Represent Jürgen Drews? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 166,979 this week

Jürgen Drews

Jürgen Drews was born on April 2, 1945 in Nauen, Brandenburg, Germany as Jürgen Ludwig Drews. He is an actor. He has been married to Ramona Drews since May 1995. They have one child. He was previously married to Corinna Drews. See full bio »

What to Expect at the 2019 Emmys

Will "Game of Thrones" take home Best Drama Series for the fourth time? Can Julia Louis-Dreyfus make history once again?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jürgen Drews's work have you seen?

Known For

Blue Movie Composer
(1971)
Maladolescenza Composer
(1977)
(1971)
(1972)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (33 credits)
 2019 Rote Rosen (TV Series)
Jürgen Drews
- Glücksbringer (2019) ... Jürgen Drews
- Ein ominöser Erpresser (2019) ... Jürgen Drews
- Der Zweck heiligt die Mittel (2019) ... Jürgen Drews
- Der größte Fan (2019) ... Jürgen Drews
- Unter Druck gesetzt (2019) ... Jürgen Drews (credit only)
 2018 Genial daneben - Das Quiz (TV Series)
- Folge 101 (2018)
- Folge 94 (2018)
 2018 For Heaven's Sake (TV Series)
Freddy Braun
- So ein Hundeleben (2018) ... Freddy Braun
 2016 Verdammt verliebt auf Malle (TV Movie)
Jürgen Drews
 2016 Blockbustaz (TV Series)
- Eltern (2016)
 2013 Heimwärts mit... (TV Series)
- Jürgen Drews (2013)
 2012 Notruf Hafenkante (TV Series)
- Schwarzer Tod (2012)
 2010 CIS: Chaoten im Sondereinsatz (TV Movie)
Picknicker
 2006 Der Prinz aus Wanne-Eickel
Prinz Ernst August von Ruhrlippe-Schamgestüt
 2004 Pudelmützen Rambos (Video)
Onkel Jürgen Drews
 2004 Dornröschen (Video)
 2004 Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV Series)
Juror Drews
- Das grosse Finale (2004) ... Juror Drews
 2000 Aus gutem Haus (TV Series)
- Vor allen Leuten (2000)
 1999 Stuhlberg - Der jüngste Manager Europas (Short)
Jürgen Drews
 1997 Ballermann 6
Jürgen Drews
 1994 Zum Stanglwirt (TV Series)
 1978-1979 8 x 1 in Noten (TV Series)
- Episode #1.7 (1979)
- Episode #1.6 (1978)
 1976-1978 Am laufenden Band (TV Series)
Singer
- Episode #5.1 (1978)
- Episode #3.5 (1976) ... Singer
 1977 Plattenküche (TV Series)
Singer
- Episode #1.10 (1977) ... Singer
 1974 L'appel
Serge (as Jurgen Drews)
 1974 Bang, and the Angels Sing
Gangster Jürgen (as The Les Humphries Singers)
 1972 Night of the Flowers
Chris
 1972 Dany the Ravager
Theodor
 1972 Loveplay
Steiner
 1972 Execution Squad
Michele Settecamini
 1971 Short Night of Glass Dolls
Street Singer
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Composer (4 credits)
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Self (95 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site [Germany]

Alternate Names:

Die Anderen | Jurgen Drews | The Les Humphries Singers | Die New Singers | Les Humphres Singers | Les Humphries Singers

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Resides in Dülmen, Germany and on Majorca. See more »

Nickname:

Onkel Jürgen

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed