No photo available. Represent Darren Drozdov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 90,579 this week

Darren Drozdov

Darren Drozdov was born on April 7, 1969 in Mays Landing, New Jersey, USA. He is an actor, known for WWE SmackDown Live (1999), WWE Metal (1998) and WWE Sunday Night Heat (1998). He was previously married to Julie Youngberg. See full bio »

What Are Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2019?

Check out our list of the most anticipated movie releases for the rest of 2019.

See the list

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 213 people
created 20 Dec 2010
 
a list of 1216 people
created 03 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Darren Drozdov's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1999)
WWE Metal Droz (1999)
(1998)
(1998-1999)
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2004 WWE Byte This! (TV Series)
 1998-2000 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Droz / Puke / Darren Drozdov / ...
- Episode #7.40 (1999) ... Droz
- Episode #7.39 (1999) ... Droz
- Episode #7.36 (1999) ... Droz
- Episode #7.35 (1999) ... Droz
 1999 WWE SmackDown Live (TV Series)
Droz
- Episode #1.6 (1999) ... Droz
- Episode #1.2 (1999) ... Droz
- Pilot (1999) ... Droz
 1999 WWE Jakked (TV Series)
Droz
- Episode #1.4 (1999) ... Droz
- Episode #1.2 (1999) ... Droz
 1998-1999 WWE Sunday Night Heat (TV Series)
Droz
- Episode #2.38 (1999) ... Droz
- Episode #2.37 (1999) ... Droz
- Episode #2.32 (1999) ... Droz
- Episode #2.29 (1999) ... Droz
- Episode #2.28 (1999) ... Droz
 1999 WWF Attitude (Video Game)
Droz (voice)
 1998 WWE Metal (TV Series)
Droz (1999)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Darren A. Drozdov

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Darren was a star defensive tackle at the University Of Maryland where he graduated with a B.S. in Criminal Justice. See more »

Trademark:

Wrestling Move "New Jersey Naptime"

Nickname:

Puke See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed