No photo available. Represent Roland Dubillard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,879 this week

Roland Dubillard (1923–2011)

Roland Dubillard was born on December 2, 1923 in Paris, France. He was an actor and writer, known for Polar (1984), La belle captive (1983) and Les jardins de Paris (1948). He was married to Maria Machado and Michelle Dumezy. He died on December 14, 2011 in Vert-le-Grand, Essonne, France. See full bio »

Head Back to School With Classic Movies and TV Shows

"The IMDb Show" hits the streets to find out which movies and TV shows about or set in schools are at the top of the class.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Roland Dubillard's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Polar Jean-Baptiste Haymann
(1984)
La belle captive Prof van de Reeves
(1983)
(1948)
Les cent livres des hommes Le roi de coeur
(1973)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (45 credits)
 1987 Poisons
Jacques Loiseau
 1986 Charlotte for Ever
Herman
 1986 Lien de parenté
Philippe Guérin
 1985 L'amour braque
Le commissaire
 1984 Polar
Jean-Baptiste Haymann
 1983 Un bruit qui court
La voix du ministère du Labeur (voice)
 1983 La belle captive
Prof van de Reeves
 1982 Envers du décor (Short)
 1982 La fonte de Barlaeus (Short)
 1982 Contes modernes: A propos du travail (TV Movie)
Le gardien du parking (segment "Allô Macha")
 1981 Histoire contemporaine (TV Mini-Series)
Mgr Cima
 1981 Le beau monde (TV Movie)
Bertrand II
 1980 Cherchez l'erreur
Igor, le ministre
 1979 Ciao, les mecs
Le médecin
 1978 Le témoin
Commissaire Guérin
 1977 Les anneaux de Bicêtre (TV Movie)
Clabaud
 1975 Naïves hirondelles (TV Movie)
Fernand
 1975 Lily, aime-moi
L'intellectuel de chez Flo / Intellectual at Flo's
 1975 The Night Caller
Le psychologue
 1975 Aloïse
Le professeur
 1975 Le mâle du siècle
Le docteur Banque
 1975 Serious as Pleasure
M. Berg, le père d'Ariane / Ariane's father
 1974 France Inc.
Albert, le tueur
 1974 Ursule and Grelu
Baron
 1973 Les cent livres des hommes (TV Series)
Le roi de coeur
- Alice aux pays des merveilles (1973) ... Le roi de coeur
 1973 Un ange au paradis
Basset
 1973 M comme Mathieu
Le voisin
 1973 The Suburbs Are Everywhere
Le second dentiste
 1972 Somewhere, Someone
Vincent
 1971 La ville-bidon
Le gardien de la cité
 1970 Promise at Dawn
Teacher
 1970 L'illusion comique (TV Movie)
Matamore
 1969 Le grand voyage (TV Movie)
Manuel
 1968 The Big Wash
Missenard
 1967 Marion Delorme (TV Movie)
Louis XIII
 1967 Order of the Daisy
Flamand
 1965 Dead Times (Short)
Récitant / Narrator (voice)
 1963 Because, Because of a Woman
Haudoin (as Grégoire)
 1952 Three Women
Un garçon de bureau
 1947 L'alcool tue (Short)
Un ivrogne
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Author of play "Les diablogues"


Alternate Names:

R. Dubillard | Grégoire
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Parents with Nicole Ladmiral of Ariane Dubillard.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed