Angelo Dundee (1921–2012)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,269 this week
Trailer
1:33 | Trailer
Angelo Dundee was born on August 30, 1921 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA as Angelo Mirena Jr. He was married to Helen Bolton. He died on February 1, 2012 in Clearwater, Florida, USA. See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Video Games

From open-world games to first-person shooters, check out which video games IMDb users are excited about in IMDb's Video Game Guide.

See what IMDb users are playing

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9911 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 153 people
created 18 Jan 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Angelo Dundee's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Ali Miscellaneous Crew
(2001)
Cinderella Man Miscellaneous Crew
(2005)
(2012)
Gillette Cavalcade of Sports Himself -Trainer
(1959)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2005 Cinderella Man (consultant)
 2001 Ali (boxing technical advisor)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (58 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (16 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 3 Portrayals | 2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Agelo Dundee | The Late Angelo Dundee
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Inducted into the International Boxing Hall of Fame in 1992. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed