Michael Eric Dyson

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 14,180 this week
Trailer
2:41 | Trailer
Michael Eric Dyson was born on October 23, 1958 in Detroit, Michigan, USA. He has been married to Marcia Louise since June 24, 1992. See full bio »

IMDb's Superhero Guide

Check out which superhero movies and TV series IMDb users are most excited about, explore extended universes, and more in IMDb's Superhero Guide.

Grab your cape and find out more

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 198 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Eric Dyson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Waist Deep Radio Guest
(2006)
The Leftovers Male Pundit
(2014)
Without Bias Himself - Author / Professor
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2014 The Leftovers (TV Series)
Male Pundit
- Pilot (2014) ... Male Pundit
 2006 Waist Deep
Radio Guest (voice)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (85 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "What Truth Sounds Like".

Alternate Names:

Dr. Eric Michael Dyson | Dr. Michael Eric Dyson | Michael Dyson | Prof. Michael Eric Dyson | Professor Michael Eric Dyson | Michael Eric Dyson Ph.D. | Dr. Eric Michael Syson
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

There's the story of the Pig and the Chicken walking along and the Chicken says "Let's have breakfast". Now the Chicken only has to give up an egg to make breakfast, while the Pig has to give up his Ass. We have often been the Pigs giving up our Asses to make breakfast, let's start sharing them Asses with everybody else. Thank you very much.

Trivia:

Shares the same birthday, though a different year with Martin Luther King III. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed