No photo available. Represent Dale Earnhardt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,987 this week

Dale Earnhardt (1951–2001)

Ralph Dale Earnhardt, born April 29, 1951, in Kannapolis, North Carolina, was the son of NASCAR Grand National champion Ralph Earnhardt and his wife Martha. His Winston Cup career started with a bang, winning the Rookie of the Year in 1979 and his first of his championships in 1980, to date the only driver to achieve these feats in consecutive ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

BASEketball
Wed, Feb 26 1:58 PM PST on STZECL (647)
Stroker Ace
Mon, Mar 02 5:17 AM PST on STZENA (646)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 21 Nov 2017
 
a list of 40 people
created 01 Jul 2017
 
a list of 70 people
created 07 Feb 2014
 
a list of 35 people
created 19 Feb 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dale Earnhardt's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

BASEketball Dale Earnhardt
(1998)
Stroker Ace NASCAR Driver
(1983)
Arli$$ Dale Earnhardt
(1998)
ESPN Speedworld Himself / Himself - No. 3 G.M. Goodwrench Service Plus Chevrolet driver
(1992-2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 1998 BASEketball
Dale Earnhardt
 1998 Arli$$ (TV Series)
Dale Earnhardt
- Where Do Clients Come From? (1998) ... Dale Earnhardt
 1983 Stroker Ace
NASCAR Driver
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 1 Portrayal | 1 Interview | 3 Articles | 22 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

A winner is someone who refuses to lose; never mind who's got the fastest car. See more »

Trivia:

Won 76 career Winston Cup races from 1979 thru 2000. See more »

Trademark:

Intense driving style, was well known for bumping fellow racers, and intentionally spun-out several competitors See more »

Nickname:

Mr. Chevrolet See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed