Bobby Eaton

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 296,825 this week
Trailer
0:36 | Trailer
Bobby Eaton was born on August 14, 1958 in Huntsville, Alabama, USA as Bobby Lee Eaton. He is an actor, known for WCW Monday Nitro (1995), NWA World Championship Wrestling: Saturday Edition (1985) and WCW Thunder (1998). He has been married to Donna Dundee since May 14, 1986. They have three children. See full bio »

'Good Boy' Jacob Tremblay Picks 'Star Wars' Dream Role

Jacob Tremblay, star of Good Boys, compares his family to an infamous reality TV show and picks an unusual Star Wars dream role.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 26 May 2011
 
a list of 213 people
created 20 Dec 2010
 
a list of 70 people
created 18 Jul 2014
 
list image
a list of 50 people
created 01 Sep 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bobby Eaton's work have you seen?

Known For

WCW Monday Nitro Bobby Eaton / Earl Robert Eaton
(1995-1999)
NWA World Championship Wrestling: Saturday Edition Bobby Eaton / Beautiful Bobby / Bobby Eaton - The Midnight Express
(1988-1992)
WCW Thunder Bobby Eaton
(1998-1999)
CWA Wrestling Bobby Eaton
(1983)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2010 Ring Roasts III
Bobby Eaton
 2007 PCW: Christmas Chaos (Video)
'Beautiful' Bobby Eaton
 2002 IWA Mid South: No Blood, No Guts, No Glory (Video)
'Beautiful' Bobby Eaton
 1998-1999 WCW Thunder (TV Series)
Bobby Eaton
- Episode dated 30 September 1999 (1999) ... Bobby Eaton
- Episode #1.32 (1998) ... Bobby Eaton
 1995-1999 WCW Monday Nitro (TV Series)
Bobby Eaton / Earl Robert Eaton
- Episode #4.37 (1999) ... Bobby Eaton
- Episode #2.22 (1997) ... Bobby Eaton
- Episode #2.17 (1997) ... Bobby Eaton
- Episode #2.14 (1996) ... Bobby Eaton
- Episode #2.13 (1996) ... Bobby Eaton
 1998 WCW Worldwide Wrestling (TV Series)
Bobby Eaton
- Episode dated 14 February 1998 (1998) ... Bobby Eaton
 1994 ECW When Worlds Collide (Video)
'Beautiful' Bobby Eaton
 1988-1992 NWA World Championship Wrestling: Saturday Edition (TV Series)
Bobby Eaton / Bobby Eaton - The Midnight Express / Beautiful Bobby
- Episode dated 18 April 1992 (1992) ... Bobby Eaton
- Episode dated 21 December 1991 (1991) ... Bobby Eaton
- Episode dated 28 January 1989 (1989) ... Bobby Eaton - The Midnight Express
- Episode dated 2 January 1988 (1988) ... Beautiful Bobby
 1988 Jim Crockett Sr. Memorial Cup (Video)
Bobby Eaton - The Midnight Express
 1987 Jim Crockett Sr. Memorial Cup (Video)
Bobby Eaton
 1986 Jim Crockett Sr. Memorial Cup (Video)
Bobby Eaton - The Midnight Express
 1983 CWA Wrestling (TV Series)
Bobby Eaton
- Episode dated 19 November 1983 (1983) ... Bobby Eaton
Show Show Self (53 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (22 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Earl Of Eaton

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former WCW Television Champion. See more »

Nickname:

Beautiful Bobby See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed