Cory Edwards (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 41,248 this week
Trailer
2:29 | Trailer
Cory Edwards was born on August 21, 1968 in Anderson, Indiana, USA as John Corwin Edwards. He is a writer and actor, known for Hoodwinked! (2005), Fearless and Chillicothe (1999). He has been married to Vicki Edwards since April 23, 1994. They have two children. See full bio »
1 video »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 images
created 13 Aug 2014
 
a list of 48 images
created 10 Nov 2011
 
a list of 2247 images
created 28 Jan 2012
 
a list of 35 people
created 28 May 2017
 
a list of 69 images
created 26 Aug 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cory Edwards's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Hoodwinked! Writer
(2005)
Fearless Writer
Chillicothe Shane Hinkle
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (20 credits)
 2019/I Wish (filming)
  Fearless (screenplay by) (post-production)
 2015 Monkey King: Hero Is Back (creative consultant)
 2015 VeggieTales: Noah's Ark (screenplay by)
 2014 Yellowbird (additional material by) / (collaboration)
 2013 Superbook (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Jonah (2013)
 2013 Escape from Planet Earth (based on a story by)
  Krogzilla Gets a Job (TV Series) (6 episodes, 2012) (written by - 4 episodes, 2012)
- Deconstruction (2012)
- Price Bombers (2012)
- The Sub (2012)
- Pet Store (2012)
- Party Marty (2012)
 2011 Hoodwinked Too! Hood vs. Evil (screenplay) / (story)
 2006 Doogal
 2005 Hoodwinked! (screenplay) / (story)
 1999-2000 Pahappahooey Island (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- The Lost City (1999)
 1996-1997 CCM-TV (TV Series) (writer - 20 episodes)
- CCM-TV Weekend Jam: Wes King (1997) ... (writer)
- CCM-TV Weekend Jam: The Waiting (1997) ... (writer)
- CCM-TV Weekend Jam: Sarah Masen (1997) ... (writer)
- CCM-TV Weekend Jam: Eric Champion (1997) ... (writer)
- CCM-TV Weekend Jam: DC Talk (1997) ... (writer)
 1995 The Homecoming Kids Camp Out (Video short) (script written by)
Show Show Actor (14 credits)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Animation department (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site | Production Company | See more »

Alternate Names:

Corey Edwards
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Todd Edwards & Katie Hooten. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed