No photo available. Represent Michka Egan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,858,692 this week

Michka Egan (1888–1964)

Michka Egan was born on November 28, 1888 in Russia. He was an actor, known for The Hoodlum Saint (1946), An Affair to Remember (1957) and Around the World in 80 Days (1956). He died on February 15, 1964 in Hollywood, California, USA. See full bio »

Born:

in Russia

Why It's Good to Be Erin Moriarty Right Now

Breakout star Erin Moriarty of "The Boys" explains how her newfound popularity is fueling Season 2 of the hit series.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michka Egan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1946)
An Affair to Remember Waiter on Ship
(1957)
(1949)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 1957 An Affair to Remember
Waiter on Ship (uncredited)
 1956 Around the World in 80 Days
Extra (uncredited)
 1949 Holiday Affair
Man (uncredited)
 1949 Bride for Sale
Waiter (uncredited)
 1946 The Hoodlum Saint
Chef (scenes deleted)
 1945 Where Do We Go from Here? (uncredited)
 1944 Song of Russia
Soldier on Train (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mishka Egan
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Vaudeville actor.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed