STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 67,640 this week

Mikael Ekman


Mikael Ekman was born on May 10, 1943 in Stockholm, Sweden. He is a director and writer, known for The Jönsson Gang in Mallorca (1989), Strandhugg i somras (1972) and The Return of the Jonsson League (1986). See full bio »

Erin Moriarty Reveals Her Acting Superheroes

Breakout star Erin Moriarty of "The Boys" shouts out her real-life super squad of actors.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 394 people
created 06 Dec 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mikael Ekman's work have you seen?

Known For

(1972)
Läckan Director
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (22 credits)
 2002 Bella bland kryddor och kriminella (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2002)
- Episode #1.5 (2002)
- Episode #1.4 (2002)
- Episode #1.3 (2002)
- Episode #1.2 (2002)
 1999 Trettondagsafton (TV Movie)
 1997 Pelle Svanslös (TV Series) (24 episodes)
- Julafton (1997)
- Flytten (1997)
- Detektivbyrån (1997)
- Potatisbilen (1997)
- Minnesluckan (1997)
 1994 Svensson Svensson (TV Series) (20 episodes 1994-1996)
 1994 Läckan (TV Mini-Series) (4 episodes)
- Del 4 (1994)
- Del 3 (1994)
- Del 2 (1994)
- Del 1 (1994)
 1992 Rederiet (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- In i dimman (1992)
- Lugnt vatten (1992)
 1992 Hassel - Utpressarna (TV Movie)
 1992 Hassel - Svarta banken (TV Movie)
 1990 Tingel tangel (TV Movie)
 1990 Rosenbaddarna (TV Series)
 1989 Roland Hassel polis - Offren (TV Movie)
 1986 Beskyddarna (TV Movie)
 1979 Makten och hederligheten (TV Movie)
Show Show Writer (12 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (4 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Directs the play 'Svensson Svensson' at Chinateatern, Stockholm, Sweden.

Alternate Names:

herr Mikael Ekman
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of actor/director Hasse Ekman.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed