No photo available. Represent Madeleine Elfstrand? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 52,932 this week

Madeleine Elfstrand

Madeleine Elfstrand was born on May 9, 1969. She is an actress, known for Commander Hamilton (1998), Rederiet (1992) and Hamilton (2001). See full bio »

Born:

Cary Elwes Is Taking Over the World of Streaming TV

The veteran movie star chats about his debut as the mayor of Hawkins in "Stranger Things" Season 3, plus another marvelous new role.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Madeleine Elfstrand's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1998)
Rederiet Malin Granström
(1999-2001)
Hamilton Anna
(2001)
Beck Gunilla Wijkmark
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 2018 Beck (TV Series)
Gunilla Wijkmark
- Utan uppsåt (2018) ... Gunilla Wijkmark
 2007 Playa del Sol (TV Series)
Marianne
- Episode #1.5 (2007) ... Marianne
 2003 Hotel Cæsar (TV Series)
Ulla Brit Lauters
- Episode #14.5 (2003) ... Ulla Brit Lauters
- Episode #14.4 (2003) ... Ulla Brit Lauters
- Episode #13.58 (2003) ... Ulla Brit Lauters
- Episode #13.57 (2003) ... Ulla Brit Lauters
- Episode #13.56 (2003) ... Ulla Brit Lauters
 2003 Solitaire (Short)
Woman
 2001 Hamilton (TV Mini-Series)
Anna
- Episode #1.4 (2001) ... Anna
- Episode #1.3 (2001) ... Anna
- Episode #1.1 (2001) ... Anna
 1999-2000 Rederiet (TV Series)
Malin Granström
- Striptease (2000) ... Malin Granström
- På lösan sand (2000) ... Malin Granström
- Halloween (2000) ... Malin Granström
- Som ett brev på posten (2000) ... Malin Granström
- Svart guld (2000) ... Malin Granström
 1999 S:t Mikael: Traumaenheten (TV Series)
Monica
- Episode #1.20 (1999) ... Monica
 1998 Zingo
Bittan
 1998 OP7 (TV Series)
- Episode #1.12 (1998)
- Episode #1.10 (1998)
 1998 Commander Hamilton
Anna
 1995 Mitt sanna jag (TV Series)
Malin Stenbock
- Episode #1.9 (1995) ... Malin Stenbock
- Episode #1.8 (1995) ... Malin Stenbock
- Episode #1.3 (1995) ... Malin Stenbock
- Episode #1.2 (1995) ... Malin Stenbock
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2001 Rederiet (TV Series)
Malin Granström
- Den sista färden? (2001) ... Malin Granström
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Medeleine Elfstrand
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed