No photo available. Represent Martha Elisa? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,606,224 this week

Martha Elisa

Martha Elisa was born on December 29, 1967 in Ubá, Minas Gerais, Brazil. She is an actress and writer, known for Amores (1994), Plumitas calientes (1994) and Putas y huevos (1993). She has been married to Kwesi Dickson since November 8, 1997. See full bio »

Camila Mendes Has Feelings About "Riverdale" Season 5

Camila Mendes, aka Veronica on "Riverdale," thinks time jumps and college drama are in store for Season 5 of her hit TV show.

Watch now

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Martha Elisa's work have you seen?

Known For

Amores Writer
(1994)
(1994)
Putas y huevos Sound Department
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1994 Plumitas calientes
La Mujer
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 1994 Amores
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
 1993 Putas y huevos (sound)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Martha E. Dickson

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed