Dave England (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,929 this week
Trailer
1:07 | Trailer
Dave England was born on December 30, 1969 in Ventura, California, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Jackass Number Two (2006), Jackass: The Movie (2002) and Jackass 3D (2010). See full bio »

Carla Gugino Had to Turn Down Her Empathy in "Jett"

The Watchmen and San Andreas star leans into a different side of herself to play a hard-hitting new role.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Ridiculousness
Dave England (S8, Ep24)
Mon, Jun 17 3:00 AM EDT on MTV (250)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 37 people
created 16 Mar 2013
 
a list of 37 people
created 13 May 2011
 
a list of 25 images
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 48 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dave England's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2006)
(2002)
Jackass 3D Writer
(2010)
Shred Max
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2016/I The Bet
Coffee Shop Employee
 2011 Wacky Rail Rider (Short)
Jimmy
 2008 Shred (Video)
Max
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

A 3rd child, son Clyde was born September 1, 2012. See more »

Trademark:

Doing stunts that involve fecal matter

Nickname:

Chef Dave See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed