No photo available. Represent Marco Enríquez-Ominami? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 542,260 this week

Marco Enríquez-Ominami

Marco Enríquez-Ominami was born on June 12, 1973 in Santiago, Metropolitan Region, Chile as Marco Antonio Enríquez-Ominami Gumucio. He is a director and writer, known for Bienvenida Casandra (1996), La vida es una lotería (2002) and Chile, los héroes están fatigados (2002). He has been married to Karen Doggenweiler since ... See full bio »

Watch the New IMDb Original "You're Not a Monster"

The first four bite-size episodes of IMDb's first original scripted series, "You're Not a Monster," are available now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 160 people
created 04 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marco Enríquez-Ominami's work have you seen?

Known For

(1996)
(2002-2006)
10.7 Director
(1997)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Producer | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (8 credits)
 2008 Mansacue (as Marco Enríquez)
 2002-2006 La vida es una lotería (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- El destino (2005) ... (as Marco Enríquez)
- Todo por Debora (2002)
 2004 El seductor (TV Movie)
 2002 Chile, los héroes están fatigados (Documentary) (as Marco Enríquez)
 1998 Esos días esa noche (as Marco Enríquez)
 1997 10.7 (Short) (as Marco Enríquez)
 1996 Bienvenida Casandra (as Marco Enríquez)
 1995 Vine a decirles que me voy (Short) (as Marco Enríquez)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Marco Enriquez-Ominami | Marco Enríquez | ME-O
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Changed his last name to Enríquez-Ominami for the add last name mother's partner Carlos Ominami. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed