No photo available. Represent Carolina Fadic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 22,567 this week

Carolina Fadic (1974–2002)

The talented and charming actress Carolina Fadic Maturana was born on February 27, 1974 in Santiago, Chile. At 19, while she was still a student at Academia de Teatro de Fernando Gonzalez (Fernando Gonzalez's Academy of Drama) she broke into a major TV success "Rompecorazón" (Heartbreaker, 1994), playing the main role of the series. The viewers ... See full bio »

Marlon Wayans Confesses His Biggest Watchlist Sin

The comedic actor has his summer movie plans set but has catching up to do when it comes to the Marvel Cinematic Universe.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 851 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 3743 people
created 26 Mar 2015
 
a list of 16 people
created 26 Dec 2011
 
a list of 145 people
created 24 Apr 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carolina Fadic's work have you seen?

Known For

Estúpido Cupido Mónica Tagle
(1995)
Sabor a ti Angela Herrera
(2000)
Monos con navaja Josefina
(2000)
La Rubia de Kennedy La Rubia de Kennedy
(1995)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 2003 Cuentos de mujeres (TV Mini-Series)
Mariana
- Mariana (2003) ... Mariana
 2001 Antonia
Antonia Moltedo
 2001 Piel canela (TV Series)
Katina Berger
 2000 Sabor a ti (TV Series)
Angela Herrera
- Episode #1.224 (2000) ... Angela Herrera
- Episode #1.223 (2000) ... Angela Herrera
- Episode #1.222 (2000) ... Angela Herrera
- Episode #1.221 (2000) ... Angela Herrera
- Episode #1.220 (2000) ... Angela Herrera
 2000 Monos con navaja
Josefina
 1999 Algo está cambiando (TV Series)
Karen Steinlein
- Episode #1.97 (1999) ... Karen Steinlein
- Episode #1.96 (1999) ... Karen Steinlein
- Episode #1.95 (1999) ... Karen Steinlein
- Episode #1.94 (1999) ... Karen Steinlein
- Episode #1.93 (1999) ... Karen Steinlein
 1999 Los secretos (Short)
 1998 Iorana (TV Series)
Paula Novoa
- Episode #1.3 (1998) ... Paula Novoa
- Episode #1.2 (1998) ... Paula Novoa
- Episode #1.1 (1998) ... Paula Novoa
 1997 Oro verde (TV Series)
Antonia Sandoval
- Episode #1.111 (1997) ... Antonia Sandoval
- Episode #1.110 (1997) ... Antonia Sandoval
- Episode #1.109 (1997) ... Antonia Sandoval
- Episode #1.108 (1997) ... Antonia Sandoval
- Episode #1.107 (1997) ... Antonia Sandoval
 1995 Estúpido Cupido (TV Series)
Mónica Tagle
- Un matrimonio que impedir (1995) ... Mónica Tagle
- La despedida de Don Raimundo (1995) ... Mónica Tagle
- Férrea campaña electoral en la ciudad (1995) ... Mónica Tagle
- Llamada para Marilyn Monroe (1995) ... Mónica Tagle
 1995 La Rubia de Kennedy
La Rubia de Kennedy
 1994 Rompecorazón (TV Series)
Camila Sullivan
- No quiero sufrir más (1994) ... Camila Sullivan
- Candado en el corazón (1994) ... Camila Sullivan
- ¡No te lo tomes a la ligera, Matías! (1994) ... Camila Sullivan
- El encuentro de las Alfas (1994) ... Camila Sullivan
- ¿Quién es el señor Zambrano? (1994) ... Camila Sullivan
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2001-2002 Primer plano (TV Series)
Herself - Hostess
- Episode dated 7 June 2002 (2002) ... Herself - Hostess
- Episode dated 14 October 2001 (2001) ... Herself - Hostess
 2000 Festival Internacional de la Canción de Viña del Mar (TV Series)
Herself - Audience Member
- Viña 2000: Noche 1 (2000) ... Herself - Audience Member (uncredited)
 1996 Plaza Italia (TV Series)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 2¼" (1.58 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Gave birth to her son Pedro del Carril on 1996. Child's father is her ex-wife Gabriel del Carril. See more »

Nickname:

Carola

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed