STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,220,065 this week

Latif Faiziyev (1929–1994)


Latif Faiziyev was born on January 2, 1929 in Tashkent, USSR as Latif Abidovich Faiziyev. He was a director and writer, known for Sohni Mahiwal (1984), Svyashchennaya krov (1956) and Probuzhdenie (1983). He died in 1994. See full bio »

Died:

(age 64)

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Check out some scary-funny trailers from the week including, Haunt, Extra Ordinary, Dolemite Is My Name, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Latif Faiziyev's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Sohni Mahiwal Director
(1984)
(1956)
Probuzhdenie Director
(1983)
(1991)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (25 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Latif Faizev | L. Faiziev | L. Fajziyev
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed