STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,889,659 this week

Dringue Farías (1914–1980)


Dringue Farías was born on March 12, 1914 in Buenos Aires, Argentina as Juan Manuel Farías Torterolo. He was an actor, known for Dringue, Castrito y la lámpara de Aladino (1954), La mujer y el jockey (Hipódromo) (1939) and Buenos Aires a la vista (1950). He died on February 26, 1980 in Buenos Aires. See full bio »

Kevin Smith Answers 26 Questions About Sundance

Clerks premiered at the Sundance Film Festival 26 years ago, so we asked Kevin Smith 26 questions about the festival.

Watch the video

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 27 Feb 2017
 
a list of 110 people
created 13 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dringue Farías's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dringue Farias
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Descendeant of the actors Jerónimo, José, Antonio and Pablo Podestá, son of the actor Juan Farías. He was popular in the music hall and television shows with her character Coletti Press.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed