No photo available. Represent Felicia Fasano? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 43,854 this week

Felicia Fasano

Felicia Fasano was born on March 13, 1965 in Port Washington, New York, USA. She is known for her work on Better Things (2016), Californication (2007) and Crazy Ex-Girlfriend (2015). See full bio »

Lance Reddick Rolls Our Dice on His Career

From his most memorable scene to his worst audition, Lance Reddick rolls out the truth about his career.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 18 people
created 3 months ago
 
list image
a list of 9 people
created 03 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Felicia Fasano's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 4 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Better Things Casting Director
(2016-2019)
Californication Casting Director
(2007-2014)
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend Casting Director
(2015-2019)
Bad Santa Casting Director
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Casting director (91 credits)
 2019 Lovestruck (TV Movie) (post-production)
 2019 Arranged (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2019)
 2016-2019 Better Things (TV Series) (32 episodes)
- Get Lit (2019)
- The Unknown (2019)
- Easter (2019)
 2017-2019 I'm Sorry (TV Series) (20 episodes)
- New York vs. LA (2019)
- Miss Diana Ross (2019)
- Sophie's Choice (2019)
 2018 So Close (TV Movie)
 2017-2018 Nobodies (TV Series) (23 episodes)
- Getting a Sign (2018)
- Alone Star State (2018)
- Rob in the Hood (2018)
- Tape Night (2018)
 2017 White Famous (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Zero Fucks Given (2017)
- Scandal (2017)
- Make-Believe (2017)
- Duality (2017)
- Wolves (2017)
 2012-2016 House of Lies (TV Series) (58 episodes)
- No Es Facil (2016)
- One-Eighty (2016)
- Johari Window (2016)
 2016 Ride Along 2
 2015 Hoss (Short)
 2007-2014 Californication (TV Series) (72 episodes)
- Grace (2014)
- Daughter (2014)
 2013 Rita (TV Movie)
 2012 The Mindy Project (TV Series)
 2012 Beautiful People (TV Movie)
 2012/I Rogue River
 2011 Dicki (TV Series) (2011)
 2010 30 Is the New 12 (Short)
 2009 Solving Charlie (TV Movie)
 2008-2009 Eleventh Hour (TV Series) (17 episodes)
- Medea (2009)
- Olfactus (2009)
- Subway (2009)
- Electro (2009)
- Minamata (2009)
 2009 The Beast (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2009)
 2007 Babylon Fields (TV Movie)
 2007 Holiday Switch (TV Movie)
 2007 A Family Lost (TV Movie)
 2006 Beyond (TV Movie)
 2005-2006 Sleeper Cell (TV Series) (17 episodes)
- School (2006)
- Reunion (2006)
- Fitna (2006)
- Home (2006)
- Faith (2006)
 2006 Windfall (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Priceless (2006)
- Urgent Care (2006)
- Truth Be Told (2006)
- Crash Into You (2006)
- The Myth of More (2006)
 2006 Love Monkey (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- The Window (2006)
- Pilot (2006)
 2006 South Beach (TV Series)
 2005 Bounty Hunters (TV Movie)
 2005 Clubhouse (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Road Trip (2005)
 2005/I Alchemy
 2004 The Ranch (TV Movie)
 2004 Killer Diller
 2003 Bad Santa
 2003 The Handler (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Street Boss (2003)
 2003 11:14
 2003 Justice
 2003 Sol Goode
 2003/I Scorched
 2002 Below
 2002 Barbershop
 2002 Deuces Wild
 2002 Greg the Bunny (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- SK-2.0 (2002)
 2002 Repli-Kate
 2002 Narc
 2002 Pumpkin
 2002 Orange County
 2001 The Day Reagan Was Shot (TV Movie)
 2001/I Focus
 2001 Prozac Nation
 2001 Going to California (TV Series)
 2001 Beer Money (TV Movie)
 2001 Harvard Man
 2001 Women in Film
 2000 The Smokers
 1999 Wasteland (TV Series)
 1997 Trojan War
 1996 Bandwagon
 1995 Irving
 1995 Goosebumps (TV Series)
 1995 Glory Daze
 1995 Road Rules (TV Series)
 1995 Kangaroo Man
 1994 Headless! (Short)
 1994 Masters of the Maze (TV Series)
Show Show Casting department (17 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (4 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Felicia 'Flea' Fasano
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister of John Fasano.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed