STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 98,993 this week

Chuck Faulkner (I) (1922–2000)


Chuck Faulkner was born on October 21, 1922 in Belfast, Northern Ireland as Charles Stephen Faulkner. He was an actor and writer, known for Division 4 (1969), Mad Dog Morgan (1976) and Homicide (1964). He died on December 4, 2000 in Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA. See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Video Games

From open-world games to first-person shooters, check out which video games IMDb users are excited about in IMDb's Video Game Guide.

See what IMDb users are playing

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chuck Faulkner's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Division 4 Det. Snr. Sgt. Keith Vickers / Det. Sgt. Keith Vickers / Vickers / Det. Sen. Sgt. Keith Vickers
(1969-1975)
Mad Dog Morgan Sgt. Montford
(1976)
Homicide Cliff Jackson / Harry Mullins / Leonard Foley
(1967-1968)
A Cry in the Dark Conrad Grey
(1988)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 1988 The Four Minute Mile (TV Movie)
American Athletics Offical (as Chuck Fawlkner)
 1988 A Cry in the Dark
Conrad Grey
 1977 Bellbird (TV Series)
Captain Doug Daly
- Fallen Angels part 3 (1977) ... Captain Doug Daly
- Fallen Angels part 2 (1977) ... Captain Doug Daly
- Fallen Angels part 1 (1977) ... Captain Doug Daly
- For the Birds part 3 (1977) ... Captain Doug Daly
- For the Birds part 2 (1977) ... Captain Doug Daly
 1977 Bluey (TV Series)
Cecil 'Knuckles' McBride
- The Mooball Man (1977) ... Cecil 'Knuckles' McBride
 1976 Me & Mr Thorne (TV Movie)
Donald Veitch
 1976 The Bluestone Boys (TV Series)
Chief Warder Sharpley (1976)
 1976 Mad Dog Morgan
Sgt. Montford
 1969-1975 Division 4 (TV Series)
Det. Snr. Sgt. Keith Vickers / Det. Sgt. Keith Vickers / Vickers / ...
- Today Ends at Dawn (1975) ... Det. Snr. Sgt. Keith Vickers
- His Word Against Mine (1975) ... Det. Snr. Sgt. Keith Vickers
- Agnes Triumphant (1975) ... Det. Snr. Sgt. Keith Vickers
- 1956 and All That (1975) ... Det. Snr. Sgt. Keith Vickers
- Horrie and Charlie (1975) ... Det. Snr. Sgt. Keith Vickers
 1969 Woobinda, Animal Doctor (TV Series)
- Trapped (1969)
 1969 Skippy (TV Series)
Toby Broughton
- The Mine (1969) ... Toby Broughton
 1967-1968 Homicide (TV Series)
Harry Mullins / Cliff Jackson / Leonard Foley
- Big Boys Don't Cry (1968) ... Harry Mullins
- Nothing Is for Nothing (1967) ... Cliff Jackson
- Postscript (1967) ... Leonard Foley
 1961 Whiplash (TV Series)
O'Hara / Tiny Denvers
- The Adelaide Arabs (1961) ... O'Hara
- Episode in Bathurst (1961) ... Tiny Denvers
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chuck Falkner | Chuck Fawlkner

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Reported to be the first performer on Australian TV. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed