Kevin Feige


STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 1,911 this week
Interview
0:52 | Interview
Kevin Feige was born on June 2, 1973 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA. He is a producer, known for Black Panther (2018), Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) and Ant-Man (2015). He is married to Caitlin Feige. See full bio »

The 'Someone Great' Stars Plead Guilty to Movie Clichés

We find out if the stars of Someone Great are guilty or not guilty of some of our favorite breakup movie tropes.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 8 images
updated 1 week ago
 
a list of 12 images
updated 09 Feb 2018
 
a list of 8 images
updated 23 Jul 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 31 Mar 2015
 
a list of 37 people
created 18 Jan 2015
 
a list of 28 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 40 people
created 25 Jul 2016
 
a list of 25 people
created 14 Sep 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kevin Feige's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Oscar. Another 1 win & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Black Panther Producer
(2018)
(2014)
Ant-Man Producer
(2015)
Iron Man Producer
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (64 credits)
  Black Panther 2 (producer) (announced)
  Doctor Strange 2 (producer) (announced)
  Loki (TV Series) (executive producer) (announced)
  Shang-Chi (producer) (announced)
  Untitled Marvel Cinematic Universe Television Show (TV Series) (executive producer) (announced)
 2020 Untitled Marvel Project (producer) (announced)
 2019 Falcon & Winter Soldier (TV Series) (producer) (announced)
 2019 WandaVision (TV Series) (executive producer) (announced)
  Black Widow (producer) (pre-production)
  The Eternals (producer) (pre-production)
 2019 Avengers: Endgame (producer) (completed)
 2019 Captain Marvel (producer)
 2018 Ant-Man and the Wasp (producer - produced by)
 2018 Avengers: Infinity War (producer - produced by, p.g.a.)
 2018 Team Darryl (Short) (producer)
 2018 Black Panther (producer - produced by, p.g.a.)
 2017 Thor: Ragnarok (producer - produced by, p.g.a.)
 2017 Spider-Man: Homecoming (producer - produced by, p.g.a.)
 2017 Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (producer - produced by)
 2017 Team Thor: Part 2 (Video short) (producer)
 2016 Doctor Strange (producer - produced by)
 2016 Team Thor (Video short) (producer)
 2016 Captain America: Civil War (producer - p.g.a.)
 2015-2016 Agent Carter (TV Series) (executive producer - 18 episodes)
- Hollywood Ending (2016) ... (executive producer)
- A Little Song and Dance (2016) ... (executive producer)
- The Edge of Mystery (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Monsters (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Life of the Party (2016) ... (executive producer)
 2015 Ant-Man (producer)
 2015 Avengers: Age of Ultron (producer)
 2014 Guardians of the Galaxy (producer)
 2014 Marvel One-Shot: All Hail the King (Video short) (producer)
 2013 Thor: The Dark World (producer)
 2013 Marvel One-Shot: Agent Carter (Video short) (producer)
 2013 Iron Man 3 (producer)
 2012 Marvel One-Shot: Item 47 (Video short) (producer)
 2008-2012 Iron Man: Armored Adventures (TV Series) (executive producer - 52 episodes)
- The Dragonseed (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Iron Monger Lives (2012) ... (executive producer)
- The Makluan Invasion Part 2: Unite! (2012) ... (executive producer)
- The Makluan Invasion Part 1: Annihilate! (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Rage of the Hulk (2012) ... (executive producer)
 2012 The Amazing Spider-Man (executive producer)
 2012 The Avengers (producer)
 2011 Marvel One-Shot: The Consultant (Video short) (producer)
 2011 Thor: Tales of Asgard (Video) (executive producer)
 2011 Thor (producer)
 2010 Iron Man 2 (producer)
 2008-2009 Wolverine and the X-Men (TV Series) (executive producer - 26 episodes)
- Foresight: Part 3 (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Foresight: Part 2 (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Foresight: Part 1 (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Shades of Grey (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Aces & Eights (2009) ... (executive producer)
 2009 Hulk Vs. (Video) (executive producer)
 2008 Punisher: War Zone (executive producer - uncredited)
 2008 Next Avengers: Heroes of Tomorrow (Video) (executive producer)
 2008 The Incredible Hulk (producer)
 2008 Iron Man (producer)
 2007 Fantastic 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer (executive producer)
 2007 Spider-Man 3 (executive producer)
 2006 X-Men: The Last Stand (executive producer)
 2005/I Fantastic Four (executive producer)
 2005 Man-Thing (executive producer)
 2005 Elektra (co-producer)
 2004 Blade: Trinity (co-producer)
 2004 Spider-Man 2 (executive producer)
 2004 The Punisher (executive producer)
 2003 Hulk (executive producer)
 2003 X2: X-Men United (co-producer)
 2003 Daredevil (co-producer)
 2002 Spider-Man (executive producer - uncredited)
 2000 X-Men (associate producer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (9 credits)
Show Show Self (68 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kevin Feige p.g.a.

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'm not a huge comic book fan, but I'm a closet fan of certain Marvel heroes, two of those being Iron Man, and the other being Guardians of the Galaxy, which I'm looking forward to. See more »

Trivia:

Executive at Marvel Studios under CEO Avi Arad. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed