No photo available. Represent Núria Feliu? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,360,543 this week

Núria Feliu

Núria Feliu was born on September 21, 1941 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain. See full bio »

Erin Moriarty Reveals Her Acting Superheroes

Breakout star Erin Moriarty of "The Boys" shouts out her real-life super squad of actors.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Núria Feliu's work have you seen?

Known For

Puta misèria! Actress
(1989)
Herois quotidians Soundtrack
(1981)
Year of Grace Paquita
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (12 credits)
 2011 Núria Feliu 50-70 (TV Special) (performer: "El clar país", "Sota un cirerer florit", "No encenguis l'espelma", "Nostàlgia", "La cançó de Sants")
 2007-2011 Memòries de la tele (TV Series) (performer - 11 episodes)
- Episode #5.16 (2011) ... (performer: "Ja us he reconegut", "No me quiero enamorar")
- Episode #5.13 (2010) ... (performer: "No me quiero enamorar")
- Episode #4.35 (2010) ... (performer: "Ballant junts")
- Episode #4.21 (2010) ... (performer: "El vestir d'en Pasqual")
- Episode #4.13 (2010) ... (performer: "El blanc Nadal")
 2010 No me la puc treure del cap (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Qualsevol nit pot sortir el sol (2010) ... (performer: "El vestir d'en Pasqual")
 2010 50 +: De la Nova Cançó a les cançons més noves (TV Movie documentary) (performer: "Anirem tots cap el cel", "Pare meu", "Qualsevol nit pot sortir el sol")
 2009 Banda sonora (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #5.24 (2009) ... (performer: "Tot és gris")
 2008 Herois quotidians (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.13 (2008) ... (performer: "Com ahir (As Time Goes By)")
- Episode #1.12 (2008) ... (performer: "I Just Called To Say I Love You")
 2005 Cançons per no oblidar, el disc de la Marató (TV Special) (performer: "El blanc Nadal", "Història repetida (History repeating)")
 2005 Mitges de seda: Núria Feliu, 40 anys (TV Movie documentary) (performer: "Sota un cirerer florit")
 2004 Cap d'any a TV3 (TV Special) (performer: "Estima'm dolçament")
 2004 Totes aquelles cançons (TV Series documentary) (performer - 1 episode)
- 1965-1967: Cançons de matinada (2004) ... (performer: "Anirem tots cap al cel", "Tot és gris", "Passejant pel meu carrer")
 2002 Salvador Escamilla: 40 anys d'ofici (TV Special) (performer: "Anirem tots cap al cel")
 1990 Per cap d'any TV3 no fa res (TV Special) (performer: "Veniu-hi tots (There's No Business Like Show Business)")
Show Show Actress (10 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (112 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Nuria Feliu
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed