Xiaogang Feng


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,790 this week
Trailer
1:34 | Trailer
Xiaogang Feng was born in 1958 in Beijing, China. He is known for his work on Mr. Six (2015), Youth (2017) and Assembly (2007). See full bio »

Born:

in Beijing, China

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 40 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 23 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 42 people
created 19 Apr 2014
 
a list of 9912 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 475 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Xiaogang Feng's work have you seen?
48 wins & 46 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Mr. Six Liu Ye
(2015)
Youth Director
(2017)
Assembly Director
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (13 credits)
 2010 If You Are the One 2 (screenplay)
 2008 If You Are the One (screenplay) / (story)
 2001 Da wan
 2000 A Sigh (screenplay)
 2000 Father
 1998 Be There or Be Square (writer)
 1994 Born Coward
 1993 A Native of Beijing in New York (TV Series) (screenplay)
 1993 Da Sa Ba (writer)
  Stories of an Editorial Board (TV Series) (screenplay - 23 episodes, 1991 - 1992) (planning - 11 episodes, 1992)
- Ren min bang ren min yi ba (1992) ... (planning) / (screenplay)
- Qu ge shen me hao: Xia (1992) ... (screenplay)
- Qu ge shen me hao: Shang (1992) ... (screenplay)
- You ren hao ban shi (1992) ... (planning) / (screenplay)
- Ren gong zhi neng ren (1992) ... (planning) / (screenplay)
 1991 Unexpected Passion (screenplay)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Director (21 credits)
Show Show Producer (16 credits)
Show Show Actor (16 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Xiao Gang Feng | Feng Xiao Gang

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed