Maritoni Fernandez


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 14,283 this week
Trailer
0:55 | Trailer
Maritoni Fernandez was born in 1970 in the Philippines. She is an actress, known for Stella Magtangol (1992), Dyesebel (1996) and Soldier Soldier (1991). See full bio »

Born:

in Philippines

Zulay Henao Teaches Jay Hand-to-Hand Combat

Jay Pharoah learns how to perform a military choke hold from actor and former Army soldier, Zulay Henao.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 
a list of 1410 people
created 27 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maritoni Fernandez's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(1992)
Dyesebel Dyangga
(1996)
Soldier Soldier Carmita
(1992)
Days of Being Wild Hotel Maid
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (64 credits)
 2018 Victor Magtanggol (TV Series)
Alice Regalado
- Heroic Finale (2018) ... Alice Regalado
- Team Midgard (2018) ... Alice Regalado
- Fight for Power (2018) ... Alice Regalado
- Mga anak ni Loki (2018) ... Alice Regalado
- Mjolnir vs Victor (2018) ... Alice Regalado
 2018/I Abomination
Vicky Rivera (as Toni Moynihan)
 2016 That's My Amboy (TV Series)
Alicia Ford
- Happy Ending (2016) ... Alicia Ford
- Albert Trina buking (2016) ... Alicia Ford
- Come Home Maru (2016) ... Alicia Ford
- Deny pa more Maru (2016) ... Alicia Ford
- Miss ka namin Maru (2016) ... Alicia Ford
 2014 The Half Sisters (TV Series)
Yvonne
 2013 Prinsesa ng buhay ko (TV Series)
Tess Macalintal
 2013 Magpakailanman (TV Series)
Doctora
 2012 Sosy Problems
Dada
 2012 Paroa: Ang kwento ni mariposa (TV Series)
Belen
 2012 Legacy (TV Series)
Anna Marie Leviste
- Diana payag nang ibenta ang legacy (2012) ... Anna Marie Leviste
- Episode #1.96 (2012) ... Anna Marie Leviste
- Natasha sinampal si Bernadette (2012) ... Anna Marie Leviste
- Natasha nag-file ng annulment (2012) ... Anna Marie Leviste
 2011 Regal Shocker (TV Series)
Thelma
- Regalo (2011) ... Thelma
 2011 Blusang itim (TV Series)
Victoria Soriano
 2010 Langit sa piling mo (TV Series)
Gloria Hilario
 2009 Ikaw sana (TV Series)
Loreta Reyes-Montemayor
 2009 Sabungero
Karen
 2009 Dapat ka bang mahalin? (TV Series)
 2008-2009 My Only Hope (TV Series)
Rosanna Alejandro
- Finale (2009) ... Rosanna Alejandro
- Episode #1.15 (2009) ... Rosanna Alejandro
- The Hardest Thing... (2009) ... Rosanna Alejandro
- Torn Between Love and Family (2009) ... Rosanna Alejandro
- Arnold Threatens to Sue August (2008) ... Rosanna Alejandro
 2006 Bakekang (TV Series)
Elsa (2007)
 2003 It Might Be You (TV Series)
Dr. Frida Montegracia-Trinidad
 2003 You and Me Against the World
Celine Guerrero
 2003 Darating ang umaga (TV Series)
Fiona
 2002 Singsing ni Lola
Mrs. Santos
 2002 Hunger Strike (TV Movie)
 2000 Ayos na... ang kasunod
Violy
 2000 Ang dalubhasa
Menchu
 1997 Bridesmaids
Nina Patricio
 1997 Gloria, Gloria Labandera
Beatring
 1997 Mapanuksong hiyas
Emma
 1997 Nang iniwan mo ako
Diane
 1996 Anna Karenina (TV Series)
Ruth (1996-2001)
 1996 Ikaw ang mahal ko
Bianca Salazar
 1996 Dyesebel
Dyangga
 1995 Gayuma
 1994 Multo in the City
Alice Buenafuente
 1993 Disgrasyada
 1993 Lumuhod ka sa lupa
Doris
 1993 Padre Amante Guerrero
Vanessa Cristobal
 1993 Ayoko na sanang magmahal
Debbie
 1992 Anak ng dagat
Katrina
 1992 Hiram na mukha
Morita
 1992 Kapag Nabigo ang Batas
Capt. Corpus
 1992 Working Students
Noemi
 1992 Soldier Soldier (TV Series)
Carmita
- Lost and Found (1992) ... Carmita
 1992 Maalaala mo kaya (TV Series)
Tricia
- Raketa (1992) ... Tricia
 1991 Moro
 1990 Claudia
Claudia
 1990 Days of Being Wild
Hotel Maid
 1990 Hahamakin lahat
Jenny
 1989 Student Body

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Maritone Fernandez | Toni Moynihan
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has daughter named Alexis (better known as Lexi Fernandez) with ex-husband. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed