Tricia Leigh Fisher (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,305 this week
Trailer
2:48 | Trailer
Tricia Leigh Fisher was born on December 26, 1968 in Burbank, California, USA. She is an actress and writer, known for Stick (1985), Pretty Smart (1987) and No Ordinary Family (2010). She has been married to Byron Thames since August 12, 2007. They have one child. See full bio »

How Comedy Greats Inspired Marlon Wayans' 'Sextuplets'

Sextuplets star Marlon Wayans shares who inspired his multiple roles in his new Netflix comedy.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Criminal Minds
I Love You, Tommy Brown (S7, Ep17)
Tue, Aug 20 5:00 PM PDT on WE (122)
Stick
Thu, Aug 29 5:00 PM PDT on STZENA (646)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 images
created 28 Oct 2017
 
a list of 36 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 43 people
created 03 Jun 2018
 
a list of 301 people
created 03 Jul 2012
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tricia Leigh Fisher's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Stick Katie
(1985)
Pretty Smart Daphne Ziegler
(1987)
No Ordinary Family Alice Costigan
(2010)
Saving Grace B. Jones Ella Jean Jones
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (33 credits)
 2017 Sleepovers (TV Movie) (completed)
Taylor James
 2018/I Next Gen
Additional Voices (voice)
 2015/I Ryan (Short)
Mom / Wife
 2013 Rizzoli & Isles (TV Series)
Mrs. Cole
- All for One (2013) ... Mrs. Cole
 2012 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Foster Mother
- I Love You, Tommy Brown (2012) ... Foster Mother
 2011 The Mentalist (TV Series)
Prudence
- Bloodhounds (2011) ... Prudence
 2010 No Ordinary Family (TV Series)
Alice Costigan
- No Ordinary Vigilante (2010) ... Alice Costigan
 2006-2010 'Til Death (TV Series)
Denise / Tricia
- Work Wife (2010) ... Tricia
- Independent Action (2010) ... Denise (uncredited)
- The Ex-Factor (2009) ... Denise (uncredited)
- No Complaints (2009) ... Denise (uncredited)
- The Courtship of Eddie's Parents (2009) ... Denise (uncredited)
 2009 Saving Grace B. Jones
Ella Jean Jones
 2004 7th Heaven (TV Series)
Mrs. Shearers
- Bad Boys, Bad Boys, Whatcha Gonna Do (2004) ... Mrs. Shearers
 2003 Wild Card (TV Series)
Nicolette
- Backstabbed (2003) ... Nicolette
 2001 The Huntress (TV Series)
Cashier
- The Quest: Part 2 (2001) ... Cashier
 2001 These Old Broads (TV Movie)
Hooker
 1999 Love American Style (TV Movie)
Amy (segment "Love And The Internet")
 1996-1998 Ellen (TV Series)
Megan / Joanie
- Lobster Diary (1996) ... Joanie
 1997 Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction (TV Series)
Julia Randall / Julia (segment "The Tractor")
- The Tractor (1997) ... Julia Randall
 1997 Men Seeking Women
Amanda
 1996 Brotherly Love (TV Series)
Miss Harper
- Kernel of Truth (1996) ... Miss Harper
 1996 The Making of a Hollywood Madam (TV Movie)
Heidi Fleiss
 1995 Hostile Intentions
Maureen
 1994 I'll Do Anything
Airplane Passenger
 1993 Arizona Dream
Lindy (uncredited)
 1990 Book of Love
Gina Gabooch
 1989 C.H.U.D. II: Bud the Chud
Katie Norton
 1988 Growing Pains (TV Series)
C.J. Powell
- Nude Photos (1988) ... C.J. Powell
 1988 Bring Me the Head of Dobie Gillis (TV Movie)
Chatsie
 1987 Time Out for Dad (TV Movie)
Shelley Kowalski
 1987 Strange Voices (TV Movie)
Lisa Glover
 1987 Pretty Smart
Daphne Ziegler
 1986 Our House (TV Series)
Bonnie
- Different Habits (1986) ... Bonnie
 1986 One Big Family (TV Series)
Melinda Clarke
- Image Breaker (1986) ... Melinda Clarke
 1985 Stick
Katie
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(April 9, 2014 to June 15, 2014) She played Ruth Nowak in Tom Dudzick's play, "Miracle on South Division Street," at the New Theatre Restaurant in Overland Park, Kansas with Connie Stevens (Clara Nowak); Craig Benton (Jimmy Nowak) and Cheryl Weaver (Beverly Nowak) in the cast. Richard Carrothers and Dennis D. Hennessy were ... See more »

Alternate Names:

Tricia Fisher

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her paternal grandparents were Russian Jewish immigrants. Her maternal grandfather was of Italian/Sicilian descent, and her maternal grandmother was of Irish (from her own father) and German Jewish and Polish Jewish (from her own mother) ancestry. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed