No photo available. Represent Joss Flühr? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 230,566 this week

Joss Flühr

Joss Flühr was born on November 19, 1940 in Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands as Josephine Petronella Maria Flühr. She is known for her work on Ciske the Rat (1984), Parfait amour (1985) and Medisch Centrum West (1988). See full bio »

Who Sarah Wayne Callies Trusts to Raise a Family

The star of NBC's "Council of Dads" makes some unexpected picks for her own "Council of Moms," pulled from her favorite TV shows.

Watch the video

What's Streaming Now on Netflix?

"Peaky Blinders and "Better Call Saul" top our list of the best Netflix recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our Netflix picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joss Flühr's work have you seen?

Known For

Ciske the Rat Mevr. Keulemans
(1984)
Parfait amour Psychiater
(1985)
Medisch Centrum West Saar Liebrechts
(1990)
(1986)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (28 credits)
 2013 Malaika (TV Series)
Jannie de Groot
- Aflevering 35 (2013) ... Jannie de Groot
- Aflevering 34 (2013) ... Jannie de Groot
- Aflevering 32 (2013) ... Jannie de Groot
- Aflevering 31 (2013) ... Jannie de Groot
- Aflevering 30 (2013) ... Jannie de Groot
 2012 Flikken Maastricht (TV Series)
Directrice AZC
- Gif (2012) ... Directrice AZC
 2011 Sonny Boy
Vrouw op strand 1 (as Joss Fluhr)
 2004 Floris
Zuster
 1999 Westenwind (TV Series)
Moeder Hazelhof
- Business as Usual (1999) ... Moeder Hazelhof
- Vuil spel (1999) ... Moeder Hazelhof
- Het blauwe, witte & rode meisje (1999) ... Moeder Hazelhof
 1999 All stars: De serie (TV Series)
Kantine-vrijwilligster
- Hart van steen (1999) ... Kantine-vrijwilligster
 1994-1998 Het Zonnetje in Huis (TV Series)
Monika / Dame / Receptioniste Noordwijk
- De verkeerde familie (1998) ... Monika
- Bandenpech (1996) ... Dame
- Reisje naar Parijs (1994) ... Receptioniste Noordwijk
 1997 Goudkust (TV Series)
Johanna Körber
- Aflevering 170 (1997) ... Johanna Körber
- Aflevering 168 (1997) ... Johanna Körber
- Aflevering 162 (1997) ... Johanna Körber
- Aflevering 160 (1997) ... Johanna Körber
- Aflevering 158 (1997) ... Johanna Körber
 1992-1993 Niemand de deur uit (TV Series)
Jacqueline / Secretaresse Jacqueline
- ...en eindig bij het einde (1993) ... Jacqueline
- Spaanse les (1993) ... Secretaresse Jacqueline
- Tegen en voorspoed (1992) ... Jacqueline
 1990-1993 Goede tijden, slechte tijden (TV Series)
Mevrouw Barendsen
- Aflevering 525 (1993) ... Mevrouw Barendsen
- Aflevering 524 (1993) ... Mevrouw Barendsen
- Aflevering 523 (1993) ... Mevrouw Barendsen
- Aflevering 521 (1993) ... Mevrouw Barendsen
- Aflevering 520 (1993) ... Mevrouw Barendsen
 1993 Vrouwenvleugel (TV Series)
Truus de Hoop
- Episode #1.7 (1993) ... Truus de Hoop
- Episode #1.6 (1993) ... Truus de Hoop
- Episode #1.4 (1993) ... Truus de Hoop
- Episode #1.3 (1993) ... Truus de Hoop
- Episode #1.2 (1993) ... Truus de Hoop
 1992 Oppassen!!! (TV Series)
Tante Nel
- Blijven denken (1992) ... Tante Nel
 1991 De provincie
Mevrouw van Strijen
 1991 Spijkerhoek (TV Series)
Arts
- De winnaar (1991) ... Arts
 1990 We zijn weer thuis (TV Series)
Hoofdzuster
- Thuiskomst (1990) ... Hoofdzuster
- De zure appel (1990) ... Hoofdzuster
 1990 Medisch Centrum West (TV Series)
Saar Liebrechts
- Het weerzien (1990) ... Saar Liebrechts
 1989 Zeg 'ns Aaa (TV Series)
Patiënte
- Vertrek Wiep (1989) ... Patiënte (as Jos Fluhr)
 1987 Sans rancune (TV Movie)
Dame
 1986 Plafond over de vloer (TV Series)
Hoofdverpleegster
- De zoon van Jacques Plafond (1986) ... Hoofdverpleegster
 1986 Mama is boos!
Mary
 1985 Twee handen op een buik (TV Movie)
Eva
 1985 Parfait amour
Psychiater
 1984 Opzoek naar Yolanda (TV Series)
Conny Drissen
- Haute couture en dieptebommen (1984) ... Conny Drissen
 1984 Ciske the Rat
Mevr. Keulemans
 1981-1982 De lachende Scheerkwast (TV Series)
Marion Drissen-Falderé
- Hoe ver kan men gaan? (1982) ... Marion Drissen-Falderé
- Komen en gaan (1982) ... Marion Drissen-Falderé
- Gedane zaken (1982) ... Marion Drissen-Falderé
- Stenen op het strand (1981) ... Marion Drissen-Falderé (uncredited)
- Een azalea vol knop (1981) ... Marion Drissen-Falderé
 1982 Er waren twee koningskinderen (TV Series)
Tante Lydia
 1980 4 manieren om je vrouw (Short)
Vriendin van verdachte John
 1977 Uit de wereld van Guy de Maupassant (TV Series)
Zuster
- De vrouw met de sluier (1977) ... Zuster (uncredited)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Joss Fluehr | Joss Fluhr | Jos Fluhr
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed