No photo available. Represent Ulrike Folkerts? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 22,971 this week

Ulrike Folkerts

Ulrike Folkerts was born on May 14, 1961 in Kassel, Hesse, Germany. She is an actress, known for Tatort (1970), Rose (2016) and How to Sell Drugs Online (Fast) (2019). See full bio »

Why Robert De Niro Had a Huge Impact on Carla Gugino

We find out more about the "Jett" star's 100-credit career, including her favorite scene to shoot and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7753 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 
a list of 235 people
created 15 Apr 2012
 
a list of 76 people
created 18 Aug 2016
 
a list of 254 people
created 01 Jul 2011
 
a list of 1000 images
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ulrike Folkerts's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Tatort Lena Odenthal / Kriminalhauptkommissarin Lena Odenthal / Hauptkommissarin Lena Odenthal / Kommissarin Lena Odenthal / Kriminalhaupkommissarin Lena Odenthal / Lena Ordenthal
(1989-2019)
Rose Marie
(2016)
(2019)
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (50 credits)
 1989-2019 Tatort (TV Series)
Lena Odenthal / Kriminalhauptkommissarin Lena Odenthal / Hauptkommissarin Lena Odenthal / ...
- Leonessa (2019) ... Lena Odenthal
- Maleficius (2019) ... Lena Odenthal
- Vom Himmel hoch (2018) ... Lena Odenthal
- Waldlust (2018) ... Lena Odenthal
- Kopper (2017) ... Lena Odenthal
 2019 How to Sell Drugs Online (Fast) (TV Series)
Ulrike Sander
- If This is Reality, I'm Not Interested (2019) ... Ulrike Sander
- Failure is Not an Option (2019) ... Ulrike Sander
- Nerd Today, Boss Tomorrow (2019) ... Ulrike Sander
 2019 Rosamunde Pilcher (TV Series)
Lynette Dawson
- Schwiegertöchter (2019) ... Lynette Dawson
 2018 Feiert Eileen! (Short)
Mutter
 2016/I Rose (Short)
Marie
 2015 Das goldene Ufer (TV Movie)
Elfreda von Rennitz
 2014 Homicide Unit Istanbul (TV Series)
Ebru Dede
- Das Ende des Alp Atakan (2014) ... Ebru Dede
 2014 Ein Sommer in Amsterdam (TV Movie)
Mia Kaufmann
 2013 Global Player - Wo wir sind isch vorne
Marianne Bogenschütz
 2013 Gaming Instinct
Patrizia Fischer
 2011 Hotline (TV Movie)
Ariane Keller
 2011 Restrisiko (TV Movie)
Katja Wernecke
 2009 Liebe in anderen Umständen (TV Movie)
Silke / Wife
 2009 Sores & Sîrîn (Short)
Silke
 2009 Die Rebellin (TV Movie)
Olga Schmitt
 2008 Turkish for Beginners (TV Series)
Polizeichefin
 2008 A Long Way Home (TV Movie)
Lona Reimann
 2007 Ich bin eine Insel (TV Movie)
Thea Winkler
 2005 The Bodyguard (TV Movie)
Mona Dengler
 2003 Mutti - Der Film
Zahnärztin
 2003 Polizeiruf 110 (TV Series)
Irene Porst
- Die Schlacht (2003) ... Irene Porst
 2000 Nackte Tatsachen (Short)
Carolin
 2000 Klinikum Berlin Mitte - Leben in Bereitschaft (TV Series)
Lilo Bender
- Frauentag (2000) ... Lilo Bender
 1999 Lukas (TV Series)
Siggi
- Künstlername: Desiree (1999) ... Siggi
 1999 Stahlnetz (TV Series)
Hilli Färber
- Der Spanner (1999) ... Hilli Färber
 1999 Der Hochstapler (TV Movie)
Ruth Berg
 1999 Männer und andere Katastrophen (TV Movie)
Rebecca Kern
 1998 Aus heiterem Himmel (TV Series)
Frau Freitag
- Affentheater (1998) ... Frau Freitag
 1998 Die Verbrechen des Professor Capellari (TV Series)
Isabelle Becker
- Still ruht der See (1998) ... Isabelle Becker
 1997 Der kleine Unterschied (TV Movie)
Karin
 1997 Five Children Need a Mother (TV Movie)
Doro
 1997 Doppelter Einsatz (TV Series)
- Mißbraucht (1997)
 1997 Wildbach (TV Series)
Hilde
- Nach Nepal (1997) ... Hilde
 1997 Kommissar Schimpanski (TV Series)
Sara Kons
- Grabräuber (1997) ... Sara Kons
 1997 Der Kapitän (TV Series)
Franziska Spör
- Gefährliche Fracht (1997) ... Franziska Spör
 1996 Lady Cop (TV Series)
Ruth Wagner
- Rabennest (1996) ... Ruth Wagner
 1995 Bismarckpolka (Short)
Aparte Frau
 1995 Glück auf Kredit (TV Movie)
Judith
 1995 Over My Dead Body
Charlotte
 1995 Der Leihmann
Vio
 1995 Wolff's Turf (TV Series)
Sascha Seitz
- Das Interview (1995) ... Sascha Seitz
 1995 Wir sind auch nur ein Volk (TV Series)
 1994 Der Gletscherclan (TV Series)
 1992 Klinik des Grauens (Short)
Kommissarin
 1991 Unter Kollegen (TV Movie)
Christa Wagner
 1990 Wenn du mich fragst ... (TV Series)
 1989 Ein Prachtexemplar (TV Movie)
Katharina Scholle
 1987 Cripples Go Christmas
Ines
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site [Germany]

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Won a bronze medal at the 2004 Eurogames, a LGBT sporting event, in the 50m butterfly race in Munich. See more »

Nickname:

UFo

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed