No photo available. Represent Allen Fong? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 57,500 this week

Allen Fong

Allen Fong was born on July 10, 1947 in Hong Kong. He is an actor and director, known for Boon bin yen (1983), Father and Son (1981) and Mei guo xin (1986). See full bio »

Born:

in Hong Kong

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Check out some scary-funny trailers from the week including, Haunt, Extra Ordinary, Dolemite Is My Name, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 51 people
created 26 Feb 2014
 
a list of 40 people
created 19 Apr 2014
 
a list of 168 people
created 06 Feb 2017
 
a list of 92 people
created 02 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Allen Fong's work have you seen?
6 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Boon bin yen Director
(1983)
Father and Son Director
(1981)
Mei guo xin Director
(1986)
Wu niu Director
(1990)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2014-2015 Film Lab Presents (TV Series)
Son / Son (guest star)
- Fighter (2015) ... Son
- Family and Children, Sponsored by MyJennyBook (2014) ... Son (guest star)
 1995 Summer Snow
 1984 Gui zhan
Hide Hide Show Show Director (7 credits)
 1990 Wu niu
 1986 Mei guo xin
 1983 Boon bin yen
 1972 Below the Lion Rock (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 1990 Wu niu
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 1998 Century of Cinema (TV Series documentary)
 1986 Mei guo xin
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Yuping Fang | Yuk Ping Fong
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed