No photo available. Represent Billy Forester? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,074 this week

Billy Forester

Billy Forester was born on June 28, 1971 in Houston, Texas, USA as William Earl Forester. He is known for his work on BloodHounds, Inc (1999), BeetleBorgs (1996) and Curse of the ShadowBorg (1997). See full bio »

Inside That Buzzworthy 'Top Gun: Maverick' Trailer

Kevin Smith recaps how Tom Cruise and the exhilarating Top Gun: Maverick trailer became the talk of Comic-Con.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 21 Apr 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Billy Forester's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

BloodHounds, Inc J.E.R.E.M.I.A.H.
(1999-2002)
BeetleBorgs Flabber / Kombat Knat
(1996-1998)
(1997)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Music department | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2005 Flabber and the Hillhurst House Monsters (TV Series)
Flabber
- Episode #1.0 (2005) ... Flabber
 2002 Power Rangers Wild Force (TV Series)
Freezer Org
- Soul Bird Salvation (2002) ... Freezer Org (voice)
 1999-2002 BloodHounds, Inc (TV Series)
J.E.R.E.M.I.A.H.
- Fangs for the Memories (2002) ... J.E.R.E.M.I.A.H.
- Invasion of the UFOs (2002) ... J.E.R.E.M.I.A.H.
- Phantom of the Haunted Church (2001) ... J.E.R.E.M.I.A.H.
- The Mystery of the Invisible Knight (2000) ... J.E.R.E.M.I.A.H.
- The Ghost of KRZY (1999) ... J.E.R.E.M.I.A.H.
 2000 BloodHounds, Inc. #3: Phantom of the Haunted Church (Video short)
J.E.R.E.M.I.A.H.
 2000 BloodHounds, Inc. #5: Fangs for the Memories (Video)
J.E.R.E.M.I.A.H.
 1996-1998 BeetleBorgs (TV Series)
Flabber / Kombat Knat
- Mega Borg Power (1998) ... Flabber
- Experiment in Evil (1998) ... Flabber
- Super Fang (1998) ... Flabber
- Robo Rumble (1998) ... Flabber
- Battle of the Giants (1998) ... Flabber
 1997 Curse of the ShadowBorg (Video)
Flabber
 1997 Green
Stanley
 1996 Beetleborgs: Vampire Files (Video)
Flabber
 1996 A Stranger to Love (TV Movie)
Cook
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 1996 BeetleBorgs (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Videoclip (1996) ... (performer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2011 The Making of Bloodhounds, Inc. (TV Movie documentary)
J.E.R.E.M.I.A.H.
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

William Forester

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Moved to Texas to work in the oil business outside of Houston, yet active with several studios and agents in developing programs for production. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed