STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,344 this week

Stuart Fratkin


Stuart Fratkin was born on September 22, 1963 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is an actor, known for Teen Wolf Too (1987), Friends (1994) and Ski School (1990). He has been married to Monica Lee Melvin since June 8, 1991. See full bio »

Marlon Wayans Confesses His Biggest Watchlist Sin

The comedic actor has his summer movie plans set but has catching up to do when it comes to the Marvel Cinematic Universe.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Facts of Life
Into the Frying Pan (S7, Ep2)
Tue, Aug 20 9:30 AM PDT on LOGO (147)
Godzilla
Tue, Aug 20 6:50 PM PDT on EPIX (677)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 124 people
created 22 Sep 2015
 
a list of 1575 people
created 02 Oct 2016
 
a list of 348 people
created 09 Aug 2016
 
a list of 4 people
created 25 Jun 2015
 
a list of 234 people
created 20 May 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stuart Fratkin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Teen Wolf Too Stiles
(1987)
Friends Lowell
(1994)
Ski School Fitz Fitzgerald
(1990)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (52 credits)
 2016 Pitfire of Hell
Karl's Dad
 2006 Malcolm in the Middle (TV Series)
Dave
- Mono (2006) ... Dave
 2005 That's So Raven (TV Series)
Arthur
- Art Breaker (2005) ... Arthur
 2001-2005 Judging Amy (TV Series)
ASA Peyton Burnside / ASA John Lenhart
- Silent Era (2005) ... ASA Peyton Burnside
- Tidal Wave (2002) ... ASA Peyton Burnside
- Darkness for Light (2001) ... ASA John Lenhart
 1996-2004 NYPD Blue (TV Series)
Gavin McCulloch / George Weiss
- Take My Wife, Please (2004) ... Gavin McCulloch
- A Tushful of Dollars (1996) ... George Weiss
 2003 Tremors (TV Series)
Rosser
- Blast from the Past (2003) ... Rosser
 2002 Resurrection Blvd. (TV Series)
Steve Walters
- Las Tristesas de Zake (2002) ... Steve Walters
 2001 Philly (TV Series)
A.D.A. Doug Sinclair
- Philly Folly (2001) ... A.D.A. Doug Sinclair
 2000 Spin City (TV Series)
Producer
- The Bone Collectors (2000) ... Producer
 1999 Honey, I Shrunk the Kids: The TV Show (TV Series)
Bopka #1
- Honey, Name That Tune (1999) ... Bopka #1
 1999 Claire Makes It Big (Short)
Harry the Agent
 1998 Diagnosis Murder (TV Series)
Jason Dalloway
- Wrong Number (1998) ... Jason Dalloway
 1998/I Godzilla
Utah Ensign
 1997 Murder One (TV Series)
Larry Silvestri
- Chapter Ten, Year Two (1997) ... Larry Silvestri
 1996 Sliders (TV Series)
Instructor
- Season's Greedings (1996) ... Instructor
 1996 Pacific Blue (TV Series)
Jonathan Levin
- Genuine Heroes (1996) ... Jonathan Levin
 1995 Campus Cops (TV Series)
Eddie
- 3,001 ... Eddie
 1995 Baywatch Nights (TV Series)
Duncan Valentine
- Kind of a Drag (1995) ... Duncan Valentine
 1995 Courthouse (TV Series)
Anthony Gillette
- Child Support (1995) ... Anthony Gillette
 1995 Touched by an Angel (TV Series)
Chris
- Interview with an Angel (1995) ... Chris
 1995 The Rockford Files: A Blessing in Disguise (TV Movie)
Jerry Jamison
 1995 Melrose Place (TV Series)
Tyler Hirsch
- Melrose Impossible (1995) ... Tyler Hirsch
 1994 Friends (TV Series)
Lowell
- The One Where Nana Dies Twice (1994) ... Lowell
 1993 Johnny Bago (TV Series)
David
- Spotting Elvis (1993) ... David
 1993 Remote (Video)
Richie Marinelli
 1993 Prehysteria!
Ritchie
 1993 Doogie Howser, M.D. (TV Series)
Doctor Briggs
 1992 Baywatch (TV Series)
Clark
- The Lost Treasure of Tower 12 (1992) ... Clark
 1990-1991 They Came from Outer Space (TV Series)
Abe
- Sex, Lies & UFOs: Part 2 (1991) ... Abe
- Sex, Lies and UFOs: Part 1 (1991) ... Abe
- Double Jeopardy (1991) ... Abe
- Play Doctor (1991) ... Abe
- Hair Today, Gone Tomorrow (1991) ... Abe
 1990 Ski School
Fitz Fitzgerald
 1990 The New Adam-12 (TV Series)
Ernie
- The Sniper (1990) ... Ernie
 1990 I'm Dangerous Tonight (TV Movie)
Victor
 1990 Knots Landing (TV Series)
Bobby
- Road Trip (1990) ... Bobby
 1990 Quantum Leap (TV Series)
Hags
- Animal Frat - October 19, 1967 (1990) ... Hags
 1989 Alien Nation (TV Series)
Bob
- Contact (1989) ... Bob
 1989 Freddy's Nightmares (TV Series)
Pete
- The Art of Death (1989) ... Pete
 1989 Dr. Alien
Marvin
 1989 Matlock (TV Series)
Malcolm
- The Captain (1989) ... Malcolm
 1988 Under the Boardwalk
Lapps
 1988 Werewolf (TV Series)
Roger
- A Material Girl (1988) ... Roger
 1988 Tour of Duty (TV Series)
Larry Carlin
- USO Down (1988) ... Larry Carlin
 1987 Teen Wolf Too
Stiles
 1987 Daddy (TV Movie)
Jake
 1987 Rags to Riches (TV Series)
Donnie
- First Love (1987) ... Donnie
 1987 Valet Girls
Dash
 1987 My Sister Sam (TV Series)
Mickey
- Almost In-Laws (1987) ... Mickey
 1986 Sledge Hammer! (TV Series)
8-Track
- To Sledge, with Love (1986) ... 8-Track
 1986 Silver Spoons (TV Series)
Jerry
- Rick Sells His Sole (1986) ... Jerry
 1986 The Golden Girls (TV Series)
Man #2
- Blind Ambitions (1986) ... Man #2
 1985 The Facts of Life (TV Series)
Delivery Boy
- Into the Frying Pan (1985) ... Delivery Boy
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

DirecTV commercial directed by John Landis See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Stu Fratkin
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Stooch

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed