No photo available. Represent Rafael Frontaura? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 266,715 this week

Rafael Frontaura (I) (1896–1966)

Rafael Frontaura was born on February 7, 1896 in Valparaiso, Chile as Rafael Frontaura de la Fuente. He was an actor and writer, known for El hombre de acero (1917), La última trasnochada (1925) and En el viejo Buenos Aires (1942). He was married to María Cristina Yañez Gumucio. He died on August 15, 1966 in Santiago, Chile. See full bio »

Died:

(age 70) in Santiago, Chile

Why It's Good to Be Erin Moriarty Right Now

Breakout star Erin Moriarty of "The Boys" explains how her newfound popularity is fueling Season 2 of the hit series.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rafael Frontaura's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rafael Fontaura | Rafael Frontura
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of José Manuel Frontaura Arana and Filomena de la Fuente Dueñas.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed