STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 23,012 this week

Julia Kent (I)


Julia Kent was born on January 26, 1961 in Munich, Germany. She is an actress and writer, known for Kunyonga - Mord in Afrika (1986), Killing Blue (1988) and Red Roses, Call for a Girl (1988). She has been married to Jacob Rothmeier since 1996. They have three children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 450 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Julia Kent's work have you seen?

Known For

Killing Blue Shirley May
(1988)
Red Roses, Call for a Girl Barbara / Marian Peters
(1988)
Venti dal Sud Mathilde
(1994)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (22 credits)
 1998 Die unerwünschte Zeugin (TV Movie)
Betty Kogel-Bernreitner
 1998 Der König von St. Pauli (TV Series)
- Teil 6 (1998)
 1996 Klinik unter Palmen (TV Series)
Dr. Juliane Rohrbach
- Zurück ins Leben (1996) ... Dr. Juliane Rohrbach
- Höhere Gewalt (1996) ... Dr. Juliane Rohrbach
- Der Wunderheiler (1996) ... Dr. Juliane Rohrbach
 1995 Royal Destiny (Video)
Kathy
 1995 Der schwarze Fluch - Tödliche Leidenschaften (TV Movie)
Jenny Lewinski
 1994 Venti dal Sud
Mathilde
 1993 Das Paradies am Ende der Berge (TV Movie)
Susanne Hoefner
 1993 Der blaue Diamant (TV Movie)
Susan Kroger
 1990-1993 Ein Schloß am Wörthersee (TV Series)
Krista Springer
- Teddy räumt auf (1993) ... Krista Springer
- Anjas Baby (1993) ... Krista Springer
- Die goldene Nase (1993) ... Krista Springer
- Falsches Spiel mit Patrick (1993) ... Krista Springer
- Zwei Männer um Elke (1993) ... Krista Springer
 1990 Harry and Harriet
Jenny
 1988 Killing Blue
Shirley May
 1988 Red Roses, Call for a Girl
Barbara / Marian Peters
 1988 Starke Zeiten
Carry Cowfield
 1986 Die Schokoladenschnüffler
Mädchen auf dem Boot
 1985 Wild Team
Sybil Slater (as Julya Fürsich)
 1984 Her mit den kleinen Schweinchen
Eva Heuer - Schauspielerin (as Julia Romero)
 1983 Sunshine Reggae auf Ibiza
Mutter mit Baby (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site [Germany]

Alternate Names:

Julia Fürsich | Julya Fürsich | Julia Romero

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed