No photo available. Represent Rachael Lin Gallaghan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,711 this week

Rachael Lin Gallaghan

Rachael Lin Gallaghan was born on September 22, 1973 in Santa Cruz, California, USA. She is known for her work on Hail, Caesar! (2016), No Country for Old Men (2007) and True Grit (2010). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rachael Lin Gallaghan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Hail, Caesar! Miscellaneous Crew
(2016)
No Country for Old Men Miscellaneous Crew
(2007)
True Grit Miscellaneous Crew
(2010)
Mulholland Drive Miscellaneous Crew
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (40 credits)
 2019 Avengers: Endgame (production coordinator)
 2018 Avengers: Infinity War (production coordinator)
 2016/I Passengers (production coordinator)
 2016 Hail, Caesar! (production coordinator)
 2015 Fantastic Four (production coordinator: Los Angeles)
 2015 Get Hard (production coordinator: Los Angeles)
 2015 The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water (production coordinator - additional photography)
 2015 Mortdecai (production coordinator: Los Angeles Unit)
 2015/I Spare Parts (production coordinator: Santa Barbara Unit)
 2014 300: Rise of an Empire (production coordinator - additional photography)
 2013 Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues (production coordinator: San Diego Unit)
 2013 This Is the End (production coordinator)
 2013 Behind the Candelabra (production coordinator: Palm Springs)
 2012 Men in Black 3 (production coordinator - additional photography)
 2011 Rampart (production coordinator)
 2011 Paul (production coordinator)
 2010 True Grit (production coordinator)
 2009 A Serious Man (production coordinator)
 2008 Burn After Reading (unit coordinator: Washington, DC)
 2008 Made of Honor (production coordinator)
 2008 The Ruins (production coordinator: additional photography)
 2007 The Kite Runner (production coordinator: San Francisco)
 2007 No Country for Old Men (production coordinator)
 2006 Smokin' Aces (production coordinator)
 2006 Caffeine (production coordinator)
 2005 Domino (assistant production coordinator: Las Vegas)
 2005 Cursed (production coordinator: re-shoots - uncredited)
 2004 Flight of the Phoenix (key assistant production coordinator)
 2004 Ocean's Twelve (assistant production coordinator)
 2004 Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (assistant production coordinator)
 2004 The Ladykillers (assistant production coordinator)
 2003 Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (assistant production coordinator)
 2002 Waking Up in Reno (production secretary)
 2002 Bad Company (assistant production office coordinator: re-shoots)
 2002 The Scorpion King (assistant production coordinator)
 2002 Sorority Boys (assistant production office coordinator: re-shoots)
 2001 Legally Blonde (assistant production coordinator)
 2001 Pearl Harbor (assistant production coordinator: Baja)
 2001 Mulholland Drive (production assistant)
 2000 Gone in 60 Seconds (production secretary)
Show Show Actress (3 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rachel Gallaghan

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed