Lilián García


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,605 this week
Trailer
1:17 | Trailer
Lilián García was born on August 19, 1966 in Florence, South Carolina, USA as Lilian Annette Garcia. She is an actress, known for WWE SmackDown Live (1999), WWE Main Event (2012) and WrestleMania XXVIII (2012). She has been married to Chris Jozeph since September 28, 2009. See full bio »

Even Emmy Nominees Love a Good Alligator Flick

Michael McKean shares a surprising pick that made his Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 07 Sep 2017
 
a list of 24 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 616 people
created 06 May 2018
 
a list of 41 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 1936 people
created 13 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lilián García's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WWE SmackDown Live Lilian Garcia - Ring Announcer / Lilian Garcia / Lilián García
(1999-2015)
WWE Main Event Lilian Garcia - Ring Announcer
(2012-2015)
WrestleMania XXVIII Lilian Garcia - Ring Announcer
(2012)
WrestleMania XXX Lilian Garcia - Ring Announcer
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (23 credits)
 1999-2019 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Lilian Garcia - Ring Announcer / Lilian Garcia / Lilián García - Ring Announcer
- Episode #24.45 (2016) ... Lilian Garcia - Ring Announcer
- Episode #24.44 (2016) ... Lilian Garcia - Ring Announcer
- Episode #24.43 (2016) ... Lilian Garcia - Ring Announcer
- Episode #24.42 (2016) ... Lilian Garcia - Ring Announcer
 2018 Good Morning Lala Land (TV Series)
Guest
- Thursday Thoughts (2018) ... Guest
 2017 WWE: Mae Young Classic Women Tournament (TV Series)
Lilian Garcia - Ring Announcer
- The Finals (2017) ... Lilian Garcia - Ring Announcer
 2016 WWE 2K17 (Video Game)
Lilian Garcia (voice)
 2016 WrestleMania 32 (TV Special)
Lilian Garcia - Ring Announcer
 1999-2015 WWE SmackDown Live (TV Series)
Lilian Garcia - Ring Announcer / Lilian Garcia / Lilián García
- Episode #17.45 (2015) ... Lilian Garcia - Ring Announcer
- Episode #16.42 (2014) ... Lilian Garcia - Ring Announcer
- SmackDown! 15 (2014) ... Lilian Garcia - Ring Announcer
- Episode #16.40 (2014) ... Lilian Garcia - Ring Announcer
- Playing with Wild Fire (2014) ... Lilian Garcia - Ring Announcer
 2009-2015 WWE Superstars (TV Series)
Lilian Garcia - Ring Announcer
- Episode dated 26 June 2015 (2015) ... Lilian Garcia - Ring Announcer
- Episode #6.52 (2014) ... Lilian Garcia - Ring Announcer
- Episode #6.48 (2014) ... Lilian Garcia - Ring Announcer
- Episode #6.47 (2014) ... Lilian Garcia - Ring Announcer
- Episode dated 13 November 2014 (2014) ... Lilian Garcia - Ring Announcer
 2015 WrestleMania 31 (TV Special)
Lilian Garcia - Ring Announcer
 2012-2015 WWE Main Event (TV Series)
Lilian Garcia - Ring Announcer
- Episode #4.12 (2015) ... Lilian Garcia - Ring Announcer
- Episode #2.14 (2013) ... Lilian Garcia - Ring Announcer
- Episode #1.21 (2013) ... Lilian Garcia - Ring Announcer
- Episode #1.20 (2013) ... Lilian Garcia - Ring Announcer
- Episode #1.18 (2013) ... Lilian Garcia - Ring Announcer
 2014 WrestleMania XXX (TV Special)
Lilian Garcia - Ring Announcer
 2013 SummerSlam (TV Special)
Lilian Garcia - Ring Announcer
 2012 WrestleMania XXVIII (TV Special)
Lilian Garcia - Ring Announcer
 2009 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2010 (Video Game)
Lilian Garcia (voice)
 2009 The 25th Anniversary of WrestleMania (TV Special)
Lilian Garcia - Ring Announcer
 2008 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2009 (Video Game)
Lilian Garcia (voice)
 1999-2007 WWE Sunday Night Heat (TV Series)
Lilian Garcia - Ring Announcer
- Episode dated 30 November 2007 (2007) ... Lilian Garcia - Ring Announcer
- Episode dated 14 April 2002 (2002) ... Lilian Garcia - Ring Announcer
- Episode dated 1 October 2000 (2000) ... Lilian Garcia - Ring Announcer
- Episode dated 27 August 2000 (2000) ... Lilian Garcia - Ring Announcer
- Episode dated 6 August 2000 (2000) ... Lilian Garcia - Ring Announcer
 2007 WrestleMania 23 (TV Special)
Lilian Garcia - Ring Announcer
 2006 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2007 (Video Game)
Lilian Garcia (voice)
 2005 WrestleMania 21 (Video Game)
Lilian Garcia (voice)
 2004 WWE SmackDown! vs. RAW (Video Game)
Lilian Garcia (voice)
 2000 The Show of the Archiles (TV Series)
Lilian Garcia
- Royal Rumble (2000) ... Lilian Garcia
 1990 Modern Love
Wedding Singer
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (125 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (27 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site | her official site

Alternate Names:

Lillian Garcia

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

WWF ring announcer and interviewer. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed