Joe Geary was born in 1974 in the UK. He is an assistant director and actor, known for Kingsman: The Secret Service (2014), Wonder Woman (2017) and Free Fire (2016). See full bio »

Born:

in UK

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joe Geary's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Kingsman: The Secret Service Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2014)
Wonder Woman Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2017)
Free Fire Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2016)
Welcome to the Punch Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (53 credits)
 2019 Aladdin (first assistant director: splinter unit)
 2018 The Nutcracker and the Four Realms (second unit)
 2018/I Colette (first assistant director)
 2017 Kingsman: The Golden Circle (first assistant director: second unit)
 2017 Wonder Woman (first assistant director: second unit)
 2016 Free Fire (first assistant director)
 2016/I Collide (first assistant director)
 2016 Dad's Army (first assistant director)
 2015 Virtuoso (TV Movie) (first assistant director)
 2014 Kingsman: The Secret Service (first assistant director: second unit)
 2014 Honour (first assistant director - pick-ups)
 2013 The Devil's Violinist (first assistant director)
 2011-2013 Doc Martin (TV Series) (first assistant director - 9 episodes)
- The Tameness of a Wolf (2013) ... (first assistant director)
- Guess Who's Coming to Dinner (2013) ... (first assistant director)
- Sickness and Health (2013) ... (first assistant director)
- Cats and Sharks (2011) ... (first assistant director)
- Remember Me (2011) ... (first assistant director)
 2013 The Numbers Station (first assistant director)
 2013 Welcome to the Punch (first assistant director)
 2012/IV The Other Side (Short) (first assistant director)
 2012 Tezz (first assistant director: second unit) / (second unit director)
 2011 Killer Elite (first assistant director: UK)
 2011 Blitz (first assistant director)
 2011 Chalet Girl (first assistant director)
 2010 Submarine (first assistant director)
 2010 Mr. Nice (first assistant director)
 2010 Four Lions (first assistant director)
 2009 Knife Edge (first assistant director)
 2009/I Heartless (first assistant director)
 2006-2009 Taggart (TV Series) (first assistant director - 5 episodes)
- So Long Baby (2009) ... (first assistant director)
- Point of Light (2008) ... (first assistant director)
- The Thirteenth Step (2007) ... (first assistant director)
- The Best and the Brightest (2006) ... (first assistant director)
- Law (2006) ... (first assistant director)
 2009 An Education (first assistant director)
 2008 The Cottage (first assistant director)
 2007 Sparkle (first assistant director)
 2006/II Splinter (first assistant director)
 2006 Rang De Basanti (first assistant director)
 2006 The Number One Girl (Video) (first assistant director)
 2004-2005 French and Saunders (TV Series) (first assistant director - 4 episodes)
- Christmas Celebrity Special (2005) ... (first assistant director)
- Episode #6.5 (2004) ... (first assistant director)
- Episode #6.4 (2004) ... (first assistant director)
- Episode #6.3 (2004) ... (first assistant director)
 2005 Mike Bassett: Manager (TV Series) (first assistant director - 1 episode)
- Going Dutch (2005) ... (first assistant director)
 2004 Not Only But Always (TV Movie) (first assistant director)
 2004 Fat Slags (first assistant director)
 2004 Dear Frankie (first assistant director)
 2004 Sex Lives of the Potato Men (first assistant director)
 2003 One for the Road (first assistant director)
 2003 The Virgin of Liverpool (assistant director: aerial unit) / (first assistant director)
 2003 The Principles of Lust (first assistant director)
 2003 The Death of Klinghoffer (first assistant director)
 2002/II The Reckoning (third assistant director)
 2002 Anita & Me (third assistant director)
 2002 My Wrongs 8245-8249 and 117 (Short) (first assistant director)
 2002 Ali G Indahouse (third assistant director)
 2002 Long Time Dead (assistant director)
 2001 Trance (TV Movie) (third assistant director)
 2001 Masterpiece Classic (TV Series) (second assistant director - 1 episode)
- The Merchant of Venice (2001) ... (second assistant director)
 2001 Kiss Kiss (Bang Bang) (third assistant director)
 2000 Hotel Splendide (third assistant director)
 2000 Kevin & Perry Go Large (assistant director)
 1999 Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (Video) (third assistant director)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Joseph Geary

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed