Uri Geller


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 26,377 this week
Trailer
2:01 | Trailer
Uri Geller was born on December 20, 1946 in Tel Aviv, Palestine as Geller Uri. He is an actor and producer, known for Once Upon a Time in Dublin (2009), Sanitarium (2001) and An Honest Liar (2014). He has been married to Hanna Shtrang since 1979. They have two children. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Catch up with the latest trailers in under 60 seconds, including "Harley Quinn," Birds of Prey, "October Faction," and "Locke & Key."

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 images
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 93 people
created 30 Dec 2016
 
a list of 260 people
created 12 Oct 2011
 
a list of 100 people
created 18 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Uri Geller's work have you seen?

User Polls

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

Sanitarium Male Detective
(2001)
An Honest Liar Himself - Purported Psychic
(2014)
Singular Uri
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2018 Singular (Short)
Uri
 2017 Naor's Friends (TV Series)
Uri Geller
- Episode #4.7 (2017) ... Uri Geller
 2017 Benidorm (TV Series)
Uri Geller
- Episode #9.6 (2017) ... Uri Geller
 2014 Brain Hacker (TV Series)
Guest
 2001 Sanitarium (Video)
Male Detective
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (164 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (21 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 1 Portrayal | 3 Interviews | See more »


Alternate Names:

Yuri Geller | Yuri Gerâ

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I believe in past lives but I know nothing about mine and I don't want to know. I live in the present, taking one day at a time. See more »

Trivia:

Claimed that he got the ability to bend spoons at the age of five, after he was struck by a bright flash of light that knocked him to the ground. Shortly afterwards, he was eating soup for lunch, when the spoon suddenly bent itself and broke. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed