No photo available. Represent Thomas Giertsen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,778 this week

Thomas Giertsen

Thomas Giertsen was born on July 4, 1971 in Oslo, Norway as Thomas Bauer Egeberg Giertsen. He is an actor and producer, known for Helt Perfekt (2018), Helt perfekt (2011) and Neste Sommer (2014). He was previously married to Vanessa Rudjord. See full bio »

What Are Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2019?

Check out our list of the most anticipated movie releases for the rest of 2019.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 07 Jul 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Thomas Giertsen's work have you seen?

Known For

Helt Perfekt Producer
(2018-2019)
Helt perfekt Thomas Giertsen
(2011-2019)
Neste Sommer Producer
(2014)
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Writer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2011-2019 Helt perfekt (TV Series)
Thomas Giertsen
- Gratulerer med dagen (2019) ... Thomas Giertsen
- Konfirmasjonen (2017) ... Thomas Giertsen
- Ine 40 år (2017) ... Thomas Giertsen
- Sommerhuset (2016) ... Thomas Giertsen
- Ines kamp (2016) ... Thomas Giertsen
 2003 Kvinnen i mitt liv
Jakob
 1999 I kveld med Thomas Giertsen (TV Series)
Host
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Thomas Gierten

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It's pointless that doctors have a confidentiality agreement when your disease is announced in public at the pharmacy.

Trivia:

Since the 1990s, he has been one of Norway's most famous stand-up comedians. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed