No photo available. Represent Sandra Giles? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 39,513 this week

Sandra Giles (1932–2016)

Sandra Giles was born on July 24, 1932 in Hooker, Oklahoma, USA as Lelia Bernice Giles. She was an actress, known for Columbo (1971), Daddy-O (1958) and Black Gunn (1972). She was married to Paul Everett Robertson and Dalton R Smith. She died on December 25, 2016 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

What to Expect at the 2019 Emmys

Will "Game of Thrones" take home Best Drama Series for the fourth time? Can Julia Louis-Dreyfus make history once again?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 25 Dec 2016
 
a list of 190 people
created 04 May 2017
 
a list of 113 people
created 24 Jul 2015
 
a list of 152 people
created 03 Nov 2013
 
a list of 901 people
created 01 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sandra Giles's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Columbo Sixth Woman
(1990)
Daddy-O Jana Ryan
(1958)
Black Gunn Prostitute
(1972)
The Police Connection Checkout Girl
(1973)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (28 credits)
 1990 Columbo (TV Series)
Sixth Woman
- Murder in Malibu (1990) ... Sixth Woman
 1981 Crazy Times (TV Movie)
Esther
 1979 Crisis in Mid-air (TV Movie)
Darlene
 1978 Are You in the House Alone? (TV Movie)
Hostess
 1977 Quincy M.E. (TV Series)
1st Woman
- A Question of Time (1977) ... 1st Woman
 1973 The Odd Couple (TV Series)
Roberta Riggs
- The Pig Who Came to Dinner (1973) ... Roberta Riggs
 1973 The Police Connection
Checkout Girl
 1972 Black Gunn
Prostitute
 1972 Adam-12 (TV Series)
Carmen Willis
- The Adoption (1972) ... Carmen Willis
 1969-1970 Land of the Giants (TV Series)
Harem Dancer / Dr. Greta Gault
- The Marionettes (1970) ... Harem Dancer
- The Clones (1969) ... Dr. Greta Gault
 1969 Flareup
Nikki
 1967 Border Lust
 1966 Made in Paris
Nancy (uncredited)
 1965 Black Spurs
Sadie's Girl - 1st
 1964 The Rogues (TV Series)
Kiki
- Viva Diaz! (1964) ... Kiki
 1964 Burke's Law (TV Series)
Mrs. Kurtz / Brunette
- Who Killed Molly? (1964) ... Mrs. Kurtz
- Who Killed Snooky Martinelli? (1964) ... Brunette
 1963 Rawhide (TV Series)
Ellie
- Incident of the Wild Deuces (1963) ... Ellie (uncredited)
 1963 It Happened at the World's Fair
Lily (uncredited)
 1961 The Best of the Post (TV Series)
 1960 Peter Gunn (TV Series)
Girl
- The Best Laid Plans (1960) ... Girl
 1959 Bachelor Father (TV Series)
Rita
- Bentley and the Brainy Beauty (1959) ... Rita
 1958 Lost, Lonely and Vicious
Darlene
 1958 The Red Skelton Hour (TV Series)
Gloria
 1958 A Lust to Kill
Belle
 1958 The Matchmaker
Older Beauty (uncredited)
 1958 Daddy-O
Jana Ryan
 1957 The People's Choice (TV Series)
Valerie Lane
- The Retiring Mayor (1957) ... Valerie Lane
 1957 Blondie (TV Series)
Miss Butterworth
- The Tramp (1957) ... Miss Butterworth
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was selling real estate in the Los Angeles area in the 1990's. See more »

Nickname:

Sandy

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed