No photo available. Represent José Glusman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,694,466 this week

José Glusman

José Glusman was born in 1958 in Buenos Aires, Argentina. He is an actor and director, known for One Hundred Years of Forgiveness (2000), Domingo de ramos (2010) and Final de obra (2006). See full bio »

How Lizzy Caplan "Borrowed" Annie Wilkes

The star of "Castle Rock" Season 2 shares her method for building out her take on a terrifying character.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of José Glusman's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2000)
Domingo de ramos Director
(2010)
Final de obra Director
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Writer | Producer | Editor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2015/II Koan
Journalist
 2010/I Neighbours
Jorge
 2005 Solos
Pablo
 2003 Imagining Argentina
Avrom Sternberg
 2000 One Hundred Years of Forgiveness
Mauricio Matzkin
 1992 Desde adentro (TV Series)
Julio
- Episode #1.19 (1992) ... Julio
- Episode #1.18 (1992) ... Julio
- Episode #1.17 (1992) ... Julio
- Episode #1.16 (1992) ... Julio
- Episode #1.15 (1992) ... Julio
 1992 Cropped Head
 1987 Tiempo cumplido (TV Series)
- Episode #1.26 (1987)
- Episode #1.24 (1987)
- Episode #1.25 (1987)
- Episode #1.23 (1987)
- Episode #1.22 (1987)
 1986 Un hombre en el pasillo (Short)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Toti Glusman

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed