STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 15,909 this week

Joyce Godenzi


Joyce Godenzi was born in 1965 in Hong Kong as Joyce Mina (English) Godenzi. She is an actress, known for Eastern Condors (1987), Bi gui zhuo (1986) and Mr. Nice Guy (1997). She has been married to Sammo Kam-Bo Hung since 1995. See full bio »

Born:

in Hong Kong

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 89 people
created 12 May 2014
 
a list of 40 people
created 01 Oct 2016
 
a list of 49 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 9958 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 110 people
created 24 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joyce Godenzi's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Eastern Condors Guerrilla Girl #1
(1987)
(1986)
Mr. Nice Guy Cook Show Audience
(1997)
Licence to Steal Kuang / Hung
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 2013 KO One (TV Series)
Hu Mama
- Episode #3.9 (2013) ... Hu Mama
 2010 Gloomy Salad Days (TV Series)
Ya-Zhen's mother
- Ya Zhen (2010) ... Ya-Zhen's mother
- Shen Quan (2010) ... Ya-Zhen's mother
 1997 Mr. Nice Guy
Cook Show Audience (as Mina Godenzi)
 1991 Slickers vs. Killers
Dr. Ko
 1991 The Raid
Yoshiko Kawashima / Kim Pak-Fai
 1990 Licence to Steal
Kuang / Hung
 1990 She Shoots Straight
Inspector Mina Kao (as Joyce Mina Godenzi)
 1988 Gui meng jiao
Sgt. Pai
 1988 Paper Marriage
Pao's Ex-wife
 1987 Eastern Condors
Guerrilla Girl #1
 1986 Bi gui zhuo
Ling
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 1990 The Best of the Martial Arts Films (Documentary)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lai-hung Go | Joyce Mina Godenzi | Mina Godenzi | Lai Hung Ko
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Won Miss Hong Kong and Miss Photogenic in TVB's Miss Hong Kong pageant in 1984. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed