STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 23,257 this week

Srdan Golubovic


Srdan Golubovic was born on August 24, 1972 in Belgrade, Serbia, Yugoslavia. He is a director and producer, known for Absolute Hundred (2001), The Trap (2007) and Circles (2013). See full bio »

7 TIFF Films That Could Be Oscar Contenders

We gaze into our crystal ball to look at seven Toronto International Film Festival titles to watch for come awards season.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 14 Nov 2015
 
a list of 395 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 16 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 138 people
created 04 Feb 2018
 
a list of 63 people
created 03 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Srdan Golubovic's work have you seen?

User Polls

19 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Absolute Hundred Director
(2001)
The Trap Director
(2007)
Circles Director
(2013)
Otac Director

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (7 credits)
 2013 Circles
 2007 The Trap
 1995 Package Arrangement (segment "Herc minuta")
 1994 Trojka (Short)
 1993 S one strane nemira (Short)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Srdjan Golubovic
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of director Predrag Golubovic. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed